Home

Welcome to the NEW Oklahoma Band Central!

Your patience is appreciated as it will take some time to get the new site organized.  The current season will be the primary focus initially.  The archived scores will be reposted eventually.

Follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instragram

Discussion Forum

2018 Contests

INVITATIONALS

9/22/18 – Moore Outdoor Music Festival

12:00 Carnegie
12:15 Washington
12:30 Purcell
12:45 Midwest City
1:00 BREAK
1:30 Putnam City
1:45 Putnam City West
2:00 Western Heights
2:15 Altus
2:30 Guthrie
2:45 BREAK
3:00 Carl Albert
3:15 McAlester
3:30 Southmoore
3:45 Putnam City North
4:00 Edmond Memorial
6:45 FINALS BEGINS
10:15 Moore (exhibition)

9/29/18 – Okmulgee Bulldog Invitational Marching Festival

9:15 Wilburton
9:30 Luther
9:45 Okemah
10:00 Holdenville
10:15 Chandler
10:30 Antlers
10:45 Eufaula
11:00 Beggs
11:15 Sequoyah (Tahlequah)
11:30 LUNCH BREAK
12:30 Stilwell
12:45 Jay
1:00 Stigler
1:15 Checotah
1:30 Cushing
1:45 Hilldale
2:00 Wagoner
2:15 BREAK
2:45 Poteau
3:00 Glenpool
3:15 Eisenhower (KS)
3:30 Okmulgee (exhibition)

9/29/18 – Owasso Invitational Marching Festival

10:45 Roland
11:00 Victory Christian
11:15 Berryhill
11:30 Woodward
11:45 LUNCH BREAK
12:30 Morris
12:45 Tahlequah
1:00 Bartlesville
1:15 Collinsville
1:30 Bentonville West (AR)
1:45 Fayetteville (AR)
2:00 Southmoore
2:15 BREAK
2:30 Jenks
2:45 Stillwater
3:00 Ponca City
3:15 Choctaw
3:30 Edmond Memorial
3:45 Coweta
4:00 Bixby
4:15 Union
7:00 FINALS BEGINS
10:00 Owasso (exhibition)

9/29/18 – Pauls Valley Marching Championships

Info coming soon…

9/29/18 – Stallion Battalion Invitational Marching Festival

8:30 Oklahoma Union
8:45 Wyandotte
9:00 Adair
9:15 Pocola
9:30 Haskell
9:45 Vinita
10:00 Kiefer
10:15 Warner
10:30 Mannford
10:45 Verdigris
11:00 BREAK
11:15 Coffeyville (KS)
11:30 Bristow
11:45 Skiatook
12:00 Miami
12:15 Fort Gibson
12:30 LUNCH BREAK
1:15 Catoosa
1:30 Cleveland
1:45 Sallisaw
2:00 Grove
2:15 Edison Preparatory
2:30 Independence (KS)
2:45 Tulsa Memorial
3:00 Claremore
3:15 Pryor
6:00 FINALS BEGINS
9:15 Oologah (exhibition)

9/29/18 – Yukon Invitational Marching Festival

Info coming soon…

10/2/18 – Big Red Sound Off

Info coming soon…

10/2/18 – Tri-State Marching Festvial

6:00 Pond Creek-Hunter
6:15 Waukomis
6:30 Garber
6:45 Kremlin-Hillsdale
7:00 Ringwood
7:15 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
7:30 Hennessey
7:45 Tonkawa
8:00 Perry
8:15 Blackwell
8:30 Kingfisher
8:45 Enid

10/6/18 – Bixby Tournament of Bands

Info coming soon…

10/6/18 – Broken Arrow Invitational Marching Festival

Info coming soon…

10/6/18 – Chickasaw Band Day Extravaganza

Info coming soon…

10/6/18 – ECU Tigerpalooza Marching Festival

Info coming soon…

10/6/18 – Glenpool Blue & Grey Marching Classic

9:30 Haskell
9:45 Kiefer
10:00 Sperry
10:15 Pocola
10:30 Quinton
10:45 Heavener
11:00 Hartshorne
11:15 Chelsea
11:30 Okmulgee
11:45 LUNCH BREAK
12:45 Cushing
1:00 Sequoyah (Claremore)
1:15 Inola
1:30 Catoosa
1:45 Sigler
2:00 Sequoyah (Tahlequah)
2:15 Henryetta
2:30 Hennessey
2:45 BREAK
3:00 Oklahoma Union
3:15 Jay
3:30 Bristow
3:45 Checotah
4:00 Cleveland
4:15 Mannford
4:30 Will Rogers
5:00 Glenpool (exhibition)

10/6/18 – Miami Music in Motion

Info coming soon…

10/6/18 – Mustang Nightrider Invitational Marching Festival

Info coming soon…

10/13/18 – Holdenville Blue & Gold Marching Classic

Info coming soon…

10/13/18 – Pryor Band Day

Info coming soon…

10/13/18 – Renegade Review

10:45 Tulsa Memorial
11:00 Tahlequah
11:15 Blanchard
11:30 Siloam Springs (AR)
11:45 Willard (MO)
12:00 Nixa (MO)
12:15 LUNCH BREAK
1:15 Coweta
1:30 Sapulpa
1:45 Kickapoo (MO)
2:00 Choctaw
2:15 Stillwater
2:30 Blue Springs South (MO)
2:45 BREAK
3:00 Blue Valley (KS)
3:15 Bentonville (AR)
3:30 Bixby
3:45 Carroll (TX)
4:00 Owasso
4:15 L.D. Bell (TX)
7:00 FINALS BEGINS
10:15 Union (exhibition)

 

OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

  • 10/9 – Northeast Regional  (Skiatook HS)
  • 10/10 – Southeast Regional  (McAlester HS)
  • 10/16 – Southwest Regional  (Cameron University, Lawton)
  • 10/17 – Northwest Regional  (NWOSU, Enid)
  • 10/23 – West Regional  (Yukon HS)
  • 10/24 – East Regional  (Northeastern State University)

OKLAHOMA BANDMASTERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 10/13 – Class 1A-3A  (Western Heights HS)
  • 10/20 – Class 6A1-6A2  (Broken Arrow HS)
  • 10/27 – Class 4A-5A  (Bixby HS)

 

Archives

Coming soon…

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998