2011 Scores



INVITATIONALS

9/17/11 – Moore Outdoor Music Frestival

Recaps
EVENING SHOW
1. Edmond North 83.00
2. McAlester 81.70
3. Southmoore 81.10
4. Choctaw 80.10
5. Westmoore 79.90
6. Norman North 74.60
7. Edmond Santa Fe 72.70
8. Blanchard 68.70
9. Purcell 64.40
10. Putnam City West 62.60
11. Putnam City 62.40
12. Charles Page 61.40
13. Lindsay 54.70
14. Okmulgee 53.50

9/24/11 – Owasso Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Berryhill 69.90
2. Sallisaw 64.60
3. Skiatook 63.65
4. Collinsville 62.10
5. Pryor 59.55
6. Bristow 51.85
CLASS AA
1. Coweta 75.60
2. Stillwater 75.10
3. Bixby 74.65
4. Lake Hamilton (AR) 72.95
5. Tahlequah 65.65
6. Tulsa Memorial 59.30
CLASS AAA
1. Westmoore 70.45
2. Bartlesville 65.95
3. Claremore 60.55
CLASS AAAA
1. Union 84.65
2. Jenks 76.00
3. Fayetteville (AR) 73.80
FINALS
1. Union 82.90
2. Stillwater 73.75
3. Jenks 73.55
4. Bixby 72.85
5. Coweta 72.15
6. Fayetteville (AR) 71.75
7. Lake Hamilton (AR) 68.55
8. Berryhill 67.70
9. Westmoore 65.20
10. Sallisaw 64.70
11. Bartlesville 64.40
12. Tahlequah 60.65
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Union
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Union
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Union

9/24/11 – Pauls Valley Marching Championships

Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 264
CLASS 3A
1. Tishomingo 248
2. Kingston 247
3. Luther 177
CLASS 4A
1. Harrah 245
2. Bethany 234
3. Atoka 155
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 253
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 372
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Konawa 358
2. Luther 235
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Tishomingo 343
2. Kingston 333
3. Lindsay 327
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Newcastle 332
2. Bethany 331
3. Dickson 263
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Harrah 376
2. Tecumseh 361
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 390
SMALL SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Elmore City-Pernell
LARGE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Ardmore

9/24/11 – Putnam City Marching Classic

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

PRELIMS
1. Randall (TX) 69.85
2. Mustang 66.80
3. Edmond North 66.60
4. Sapulpa 65.55
5. Shawnee 63.50
6. Goddard/Eisenhower (KS) 62.80
7. Canyon (TX) 60.20
8. Lawton MacArthur 57.00
9. Western Heights 55.30
10. Hennessey 50.20
11. Norman 48.30
FINALS
1. Randall (TX) 67.20
2. Sapulpa 66.65
3. Edmond North 66.60
3. Mustang 66.60
5. Shawnee 64.25
6. Goddard/Eisenhower (KS) 61.90
7. Lawton MacArthur 61.65
8. Canyon (TX) 60.70
9. Western Heights 56.65
10. Hennessey 56.45
11. Norman 56.10
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Edmond North
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Randall (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Mustang

9/24/11 – Stallion Battalion Invitational Marching Festival

Recaps

CLASS 3A WHITE
1. Chelsea 87
2. Chouteau 81
3. Nowata 72
4. Haskell 68
CLASS 3A BLUE
1. Morris 103
2. Sperry 95
3. Kiefer 94
4. Foyil 83
CLASS 3A GOLD
1. Eufaula 105
2. Verdigris 102
3. Panama 89
CLASS 4A WHITE
1. Sequoyah 102
2. Vinita 95
3. Jay 86
4. Mannford 86
5. Elgin 76
6. Inola 71
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Catoosa 116
2. Cushing 111
3. Hilldale 108
4. Checotah 104
5. Dewey 93
6. Glenpool 91
CLASS 4A GOLD
1. Fort Gibson 111
2. Okmulgee 107
3. Wagoner 100
4. Roland 95
5. Cleveland 88
FINALS
1. Fort Gibson 117
2. Okmulgee 108
3. Hilldale 107
4. Eufaula 104
5. Wagoner 102
6. Catoosa 102
7. Sequoyah 97
8. Cushing 96
9. Morris 96
10. Checotah 89
11. Verdigris 85
12. Sperry 77

9/24/11 – UCO Invitational Marching Festival

Recaps

CLASS 4A
1. Piedmont 67.25
CLASS 5A
1. Carl Albert 59.40
2. Duncan 59.35
3. Guthrie 59.30
CLASS 6A
1. Southmoore 71.75
2. Edmond Memorial 71.50
3. Yukon 66.60
4. Edmond Santa Fe 65.15
5. Choctaw 65.10
6. Del City 53.30
FINALS
1. Edmond Memorial 72.25
2. Southmoore 72.10
3. Edmond Santa Fe 69.30
4. Yukon 68.85
5. Piedmont 68.45
6. Choctaw 63.70
7. Duncan 60.65
8. Guthrie 60.40
9. Carl Albert 55.80
10. Del City 52.90
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Southmoore
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Edmond Memorial
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Edmond Memorial

10/1/11 – Bixby Tournament of Bands

CLASS 2A
1. Morris 54.25
CLASS 3A
1. Verdigris 79.40
2. Spiro 63.60
3. Victory Christian 63.60
4. Panama 57.00
5. Pocola 56.35
6. Sperry 52.70
7. Heavener 50.30
8. Caney Valley 43.80
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Verdigris
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Verdigris
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Verdigris
CLASS 4A
1. Sallisaw 84.10
2. Poteau 79.70
3. Checotah 76.60
4. Oologah 75.00
5. Hilldale 68.30
6. Broken Bow 67.30
7. Wagoner 66.20
8. Okmulgee 65.80
9. Bristow 65.00
10. Mannford 61.30
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Oologah
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Poteau
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Sallisaw
FINALS
1. Sallisaw 81.30
2. Verdigris 79.60
3. Poteau 78.10
3. Oologah 78.10
5. Checotah 76.30
6. Wagoner 66.70
7. Hilldale 66.10
7. Okmulgee 66.10
9. Bristow 65.90
10. Spiro 64.80
11. Broken Bow 64.00
12. Mannford 56.30

10/1/11 – Chickasaw Band Day Extravaganza

Recaps

PARADE
DIVISION 1
1. Weleetka 297
2. Coalgate 261
3. Bells (TX) 254
4. Fox 233
DIVISION 2
1. Antlers 337
2. Dickson 300
3. Atoka 263
DIVISION 3
1. Byng 338
2. Tecumseh 317
3. Madill 287
SMALL SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Antlers
LARGE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Byng
FIELD
DIVISION 1
1. Bells (TX) 325.5
2. Weleetka 269
3. Velma-Alma 258
4. Fox 192
DIVISION 2
1. Antlers 346.5
2. Marietta 296
3. Okemah 295
4. Coalgate 274
DIVISION 3
1. Plainview 353
2. Kingston 341.5
DIVISION 4
1. Cache 333
2. Tecumseh 321.5
3. Idabel 318
4. Dickson 291
SMALL SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Antlers
LARGE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Plainview
BOB STODDARD AWARD – Plainview

10/1/11 – Glenpool Blue & Grey Marching Classic

Recaps

CLASS 3A BLUE
1. Fairland 120
2. Mounds 98
3. Haskell 76
CLASS 3A GREY
1. Beggs 168
2. Henryetta 149
3. Adair 143
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Cushing 174
2. Sequoyah 169
3. Roland 159
CLASS 4A GREY
1. Cleveland 161
2. Stilwell 171

10/1/11 – Konawa Band Day

Parade Recaps     Field Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 254
2. Wayne 239
CLASS 3A
1. Bethel 267
2. Purcell 238
3. Hennessey 209
4. Comanche 205
5. Washington 189
6. Meeker 156
CLASS 4A
1. Blanchard 244
2. Lone Grove 221
3. Harrah 219
4. Pauls Valley 208
5. Bethany 206
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 220
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 266
2. Wayne 260
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Hennessey 282
2. Lindsay 262
3. Washington 236
4. Holdenville 208
5. Davis 189
CLASS 3A MEDIUM
1. Comanche 310
2. Chandler 301
3. Wilburton 195
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Purcell 374
2. Eufaula 356
3. Bethel 340
4. Stigler 271
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Bethany 278
2. Lone Grove 277
3. Pauls Valley 225
CLASS 4A MEDIUM
1. Blanchard 363
2. Newcastle 255
3. Seminole 209
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Harrah 315
2. McLoud 301
3. Tuttle 279
CLASS 5A SMALL
1. Ada 371
2. Chickasha 289
3. Ardmore 278
CLASS 5A LARGE
1. Deer Creek 348
2. Noble 292
3. El Reno 228
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES – Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES – Purcell
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES – Blanchard
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES – Ardmore

10/1/11 – Mustang Nightrider Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Piedmont 74.30
2. Elgin 49.90
CLASS AA
1. Duncan 70.90
2. Carl Albert 69.25
3. Guthrie 64.35
4. Western Heights 61.55
5. Del City 59.25
CLASS AAA
1. Westmoore 78.00
2. Shawnee 71.95
3. Norman 62.60
4. Putnam City West 56.00
CLASS AAAA
1. Putnam City 67.25
2. Norman North 67.00
3. Putnam City North 66.15
FINALS
1. Piedmont 77.25
2. Westmoore 75.20
3. Shawnee 71.05
4. Duncan 67.85
5. Norman North 67.00
6. Carl Albert 66.15
7. Norman 64.35
8. Putnam City 63.43
9. Putnam City North 63.15
10. Guthrie 62.40
11. Western Heights 57.10
12. Del City 54.25
13. Putnam City West 53.80
14. Elgin 49.30
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Piedmont
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Piedmont
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Piedmont

10/1/11 – Pryor Band Day

CLASS A
1. Fort Gibson 60.15
2. Miami 52.20
3. Vinita 42.20
CLASS B
1. Alma (AR) 71.55
2. Grove 52.50
3. Edison Preparatory 44.30
CLASS C
1. Charles Page 57.90
2. Muskogee 57.80
FINALS
1. Alma (AR) 69.25
2. Fort Gibson 64.35
3. Charles Page 61.15
4. Muskogee 58.25
5. Miami 53.90
6. Grove 53.70
7. Edison Preparatory 46.30
8. Vinita 45.20
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Alma (AR)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Charles Page
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Charles Page

10/1/11 – Renegade Review

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Skiatook 69.60
CLASS AA
1. Coweta 75.65
2. Webb City (MO) 74.75
3. Choctaw 72.20
4. Stillwater 72.10
5. McAlester 68.45
6. Sapulpa 67.30
7. Tahlequah 62.40
8. Claremore 58.60
9. Tulsa Memorial 56.90
CLASS AAA
1. Van Buren (AR) 79.55
2. Moore 74.20
3. Kickapoo (MO) 74.00
4. Bartlesville 68.40
CLASS AAAA
1. Owasso 84.45
2. Jenks 77.00
3. Denton (TX) 67.45
FINALS
1. Owasso 85.60
2. Van Buren (AR) 78.70
3. Jenks 76.45
4. Coweta 76.30
5. Stillwater 75.05
6. Webb City (MO) 74.90
7. Kickapoo (MO) 73.55
8. Moore 73.25
9. Choctaw 71.40
10. McAlester 69.55
11. Bartlesville 68.50
12. Skiatook 67.95
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Owasso
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Owasso
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Owasso

10/4/11 – Tri-State Marching Festival

CLASS 2A
II Garber
II Kremlin-Hillsdale
CLASS 3A
I Hennessey
II Kingfisher
II Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
CLASS 6A
I Enid
I Ponca City

10/6/11 – Big Red Sound-Off

CLASS 2A
Kiefer II II II
CLASS 3A
Chelsea III II- II-
Victory Christian I- I- I
CLASS 4A
Catoosa I- I I
Inola II- II- II-
Mannford I I- II
Oologah I I I

10/8/11 – Broken Arrow Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. St. Charles West (MO) 61.40
2. Oologah 59.50
3. Catoosa 52.55
CLASS AA
1. Blue Valley (KS) 76.00
2. Stillwater 75.55
3. Coweta 73.45
4. Blue Valley West (KS) 73.20
5. Bixby 73.00
6. Webb City (MO) 69.40
7. Willard (MO) 68.05
8. Lebanon (MO) 63.85
9. Branson (MO) 62.30
10. Nixa (MO) 62.15
11. Tulsa Memorial 58.95
CLASS AAA
1. Van Buren (AR) 78.00
2. Kickapoo (MO) 75.35
3. Edmond Memorial 75.30
4. Southmoore 71.10
5. Yukon 70.25
6. Bartlesville 66.30
7. Edmond Santa Fe 64.75
8. Parkway South (MO) 64.70
9. Putnam City North 61.40
CLASS AAAA
1. Blue Springs (MO) 81.10
FINALS
1. Blue Springs (MO) 78.60
2. Van Buren (AR) 73.85
3. Edmond Memorial 73.05
4. Stillwater 72.80
5. Kickapoo (MO) 72.10
6. Blue Valley West (KS) 71.05
7. Bixby 69.30
8. Coweta 67.95
9. Yukon 67.90
10. Blue Valley (KS) 66.80
11. Webb City (MO) 65.05
12. Southmoore 65.05
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Blue Springs (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Van Buren (AR)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Blue Springs (MO)

10/8/11 – Cleveland Red & Gold Invitational Marching Festival

CLASS 2A
1. Quinton 219
CLASS 3A RED
1. Chandler 264
2. Caney Valley 237
3. Yale 228
4. Mounds 216
CLASS 3A GOLD
1. Sperry 279
2. Perry 273
3. Prague 266
4. Adair 262
CLASS 4A
1. Dewey 316.5
2. Mannford 300.5
3. Elgin 272

10/8/11 – ECU Tigerpalooza Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Stigler 173
2. Fairland 154
3. Luther 152
4. Crescent 134
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Bethel 199
2. Antlers 186
3. Tishomingo 170
4. Wilburton 153
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Tecumseh 202
2. McLoud 199
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Poteau 241
2. Fort Gibson 228
CLASS 5A SMALL
1. Ada 239
2. Ardmore 184
3. Noble 165
CLASS 5A LARGE
1. Durant 251
2. Guthrie 226
3. Altus 216
CLASS 6A
1. Midwest City 222
2. Lawton Eisenhower 168
FINALS
1. Poteau 86.33
2. Durant 85.67
3. Ada 84.33
4. Fort Gibson 81.33
5. Guthrie 81.00
6. Midwest City 76.67
7. Altus 75.67
8. Bethel 71.33
9. McLoud 69.67
10. Tecumseh 67.67

OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

10/11/11 – Southwest Regional

CLASS 2A
I Elmore City-Pernell
I Rush Springs
CLASS 3A
I Comanche
II Cordell
III Davis
II Frederick
I Lindsay
III Luther
I Plainview
I Purcell
II Snyder
I Tishomingo
II Washington
CLASS 4A
I Blanchard
II Cache
I Cushing
II Elgin
I Elk City
II Harrah
I Lone Grove
II Newcastle
II Pauls Valley
II Tuttle

10/12/11 – Northwest Regional

CLASS 2A
I Garber
I Kremlin-Hillsdale
CO Pond Creek-Hunter
CLASS 3A
CO Alva
II Chisholm
III Fairview
I Hennessey
II Kingfisher
I Perry
I Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
CLASS 4A
II Blackwell
I Clinton
II Guymon
I Perkins-Tryon
II Woodward

10/18/11 – Northeast Regional

CLASS 2A
II Kiefer
CLASS 3A
II Adair
I Beggs
IV Caney Valley
II Chandler
III Drumright
I Fairland
IV Foyil
IV Haskell
II Morris
V Mounds
I Prague
I Sperry
I Verdigris
II Victory Christian
CLASS 4A
I Berryhill
I Catoosa
II Cleveland
I Dewey
I Fort Gibson
I Glenpool
I Hilldale
II Jay
II Mannford
I McLoud
I Miami
I Okmulgee
I Oologah
I Sallisaw
I Sequoyah
II Vinita
II Wagoner

10/19/11 – Southeast Regional

CLASS 2A
II Quinton
II Weleetka
CLASS 3A
I Antlers
I Bethel
I Eufaula
CO Hartshorne
IV Heavener
II Henryetta
IV Holdenville
IV Hugo
I Kingston
I Konawa
III Okemah
II Panama
III Pocola
II Spiro
I Stigler
III Talihina
IV Wewoka
II Wilburton
CLASS 4A
I Bristow
I Broken Bow
I Checotah
III Dickson
II Idabel
II Madill
I Muldrow
I Poteau
I Roland
II Seminole
I Tecumseh

10/25/11 – West Regional

CLASS 5A
II Altus
II Ardmore
I Carl Albert
III Chickasha
II Deer Creek
I Duncan
I Durant
II El Reno
I Guthrie
I Lawton MacArthur
II Noble
I Western Heights
CLASS 6A
I Choctaw
II Del City
I Edmond Memorial
I Edmond North
I Edmond Santa Fe
III Lawton
III Lawton Eisenhower
II Midwest City
I Mustang
I Norman
I Norman North
II Putnam City
II Putnam City North
II Putnam City West
I Shawnee
I Southmoore
I Yukon

10/26/11 – East Regional

CLASS 5A
II Ada
II Claremore
II Collinsville
I Coweta
II Edison Preparatory
II Grove
I McAlester
I Pryor
I Skiatook
II Tahlequah
II Tulsa Memorial
CLASS 6A
I Bartlesville
I Bixby
I Broken Arrow
II Charles Page
I Enid
I Jenks
II Muskogee
I Owasso
II Ponca City
II Sapulpa
I Stillwater
I Union

OKLAHOMA BANDMASTERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

10/8/11 – Class 1A-3A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 1A
1. Kiefer 37.70
2. Drumright 34.65
CLASS 2A
1. Hennessey 56.35
2. Morris 49.50
3. Pocola 41.65
4. Panama 39.00
5. Heavener 35.00
CLASS 3A
1. Berryhill 80.65
2. Purcell 68.95
2. Blanchard 68.95
4. Eufaula 68.40
5. Verdigris 67.45
6. Okmulgee 67.40
7. Spiro 66.50
8. Checotah 66.30
9. Lone Grove 64.85
10. Beggs 62.60
11. Bristow 54.10
12. Idabel 49.10
13. Sequoyah 43.60
14. Okemah 40.25
FINALS
1. Berryhill 86.35
2. Purcell 70.10
3. Blanchard 68.85
4. Verdigris 67.20
5. Eufaula 66.65
6. Checotah 66.55
7. Okmulgee 65.70
8. Spiro 65.55
9. Bristow 60.30
10. Lone Grove 59.20
11. Beggs 57.40
12. Hennessey 56.85
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Berryhill
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Berryhill
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Berryhill

10/15/11 – Class 4A-5A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 4A
1. Piedmont 82.05
2. Sallisaw 71.20
3. Fort Gibson 65.45
4. Oologah 62.70
5. Hilldale 50.50
6. Broken Bow 49.95
7. Cleveland 47.30
8. Elgin 43.30
CLASS 5A
1. Coweta 84.60
2. McAlester 75.50
3. Collinsville 75.05
4. Skiatook 73.70
5. Guthrie 70.95
6. Carl Albert 70.65
7. Ada 70.45
8. Duncan 70.40
9. Western Heights 68.10
10. Pryor 65.25
11. Tahlequah 64.80
12. Durant 64.45
13. Tulsa Memorial 63.80
14. Claremore 61.55
15. Lawton MacArthur 61.20
FINALS
1. Coweta 84.60
2. Piedmont 84.00
3. McAlester 77.45
4. Collinsville 77.40
5. Sallisaw 77.25
6. Skiatook 73.70
7. Guthrie 70.00
8. Duncan 68.70
9. Carl Albert 67.95
10. Ada 67.90
11. Western Heights 65.45
12. Fort Gibson 63.00
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Coweta
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Coweta
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Coweta

10/29/11 – Class 6A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 6A
1. Broken Arrow 90.65
2. Owasso 89.80
3. Union 88.30
4. Jenks 83.40
5. Southmoore 82.50
6. Edmond Memorial 81.95
7. Bixby 81.25
8. Moore 79.95
9. Yukon 79.10
10. Edmond North 78.90
11. Stillwater 75.25
12. Bartlesville 73.65
13. Edmond Santa Fe 73.25
14. Mustang 71.60
15. Putnam City North 71.05
16. Sapulpa 69.55
17. Choctaw 68.80
18. Shawnee 63.70
19. Putnam City West 57.65
FINALS
1. Broken Arrow 92.90
2. Owasso 91.90
3. Union 90.25
4. Jenks 86.90
5. Edmond Memorial 84.45
6. Southmoore 84.05
7. Bixby 81.40
8. Stillwater 80.85
9. Moore 79.50
10. Yukon 77.75
11. Edmond North 76.85
12. Bartlesville 72.60
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Owasso
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Owasso
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Broken Arrow

OUT OF STATE EVENTS

9/24/11 – Webbstock Marching Festival (Webb City, MO)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Riverton (KS) 48.23
2. Miller (MO) 41.70
CLASS 3A
1. Mount Vernon (MO) 56.40
2. Warsaw (MO) 55.78
3. Hollister (MO) 54.59
CLASS 4R
1. Blue Valley Southwest (KS) 65.82
2. Miami (OK) 61.16
3. Monett (MO) 59.51
4. Cassville (MO) 52.71
5. Buffalo (MO) 50.26
CLASS 4W
1. Nevada (MO) 73.39
2. Republic (MO) 68.65
3. Hillcrest (MO) 65.44
4. Harrisonville (MO) 62.71
5. Carl Junction (MO) 62.51
CLASS 5R
1. Willard (MO) 76.34
2. Branson (MO) 72.20
3. Raytown (MO) 65.46
4. Neosho (MO) 65.41
5. Glendale (MO) 64.55
6. Fort Osage (MO) 61.22
CLASS 5W
1. Blue Springs (MO) 84.60
2. Lindbergh (MO) 82.31
3. Nixa (MO) 76.97
4. Waynesville (MO) 72.50
5. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 65.47
6. Lee’s Summit North (MO) 62.25
7. Joplin (MO) 59.80
FINALS
1. Blue Springs (MO) 86.01
2. Lindbergh (MO) 82.25
3. Willard (MO) 76.96
4. Branson (MO) 76.07
5. Nixa (MO) 75.88
6. Nevada (MO) 74.97
7. Raytown (MO) 73.34
8. Waynesville (MO) 72.30
9. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 69.91
10. Blue Valley Southwest (KS) 68.49
11. Neosho (MO) 68.48
12. Republic (MO) 67.25
13. Hillcrest (MO) 66.94
OUTSTANDING SOLOIST – Lindbergh (MO)
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Waynesville (MO)
OUTSTANDING HORN LINE – Blue Springs (MO)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Willard (MO)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Blue Springs (MO)

10/1/11 – Golden Regiment Invitational Marching Festival (Blue Springs, MO)

Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Warsaw (MO) 55.35
2. Lone Jack (MO) 51.90
CLASS 3A
1. Mount Pleasant (IA) 65.00
2. Trenton (MO) 54.70
CLASS 4A
1. Odessa (MO) 66.60
2. Harrisonville (MO) 65.35
3. Savannah (MO) 60.40
CLASS 5A
1. Blue Valley West (KS) 80.00
2. Camdenton (MO) 79.55
3. Blue Valley (KS) 76.00
4. Blue Valley Southwest (KS) 73.45
5. Platte County (MO) 68.85
6. Neosho (MO) 68.60
7. Valley Center (KS) 65.90
8. Topeka West (KS) 65.75
9. Fort Osage (MO) 64.55
CLASS 6A
1. Bellevue West (NE) 81.65
2. Fort Zumwalt North (MO) 79.45
3. Blue Springs South (MO) 79.05
4. Francis Howell North (MO) 77.10
5. Lawrence (KS) 76.30
6. Lafayette (MO) 76.25
7. Belleville East (IL) 76.05
8. Truman (MO) 74.15
9. Enid (OK) 72.40
10. Olathe Northwest (KS) 69.95
11. Lee’s Summit North (MO) 69.60
12. Park Hill (MO) 68.95
13. Lee’s Summit (MO) 66.10
14. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 65.55
FINALS
1. Bellevue West (NE) 83.25
2. Camdenton (MO) 80.25
3. Blue Springs South (MO) 79.10
4. Blue Valley West (KS) 78.60
5. Lawrence (KS) 77.45
6. Fort Zumwalt North (MO) 76.35
7. Francis Howell North (MO) 74.80
8. Lafayette (MO) 74.70
9. Blue Valley (KS) 74.70
10. Belleville East (IL) 73.10
11. Truman (MO) 71.20
12. Odessa (MO) 65.85

10/11/11 – Southeast Kansas Invitational Marching Festival (Coffeyville, KS)

Recaps

PRELIMS
1. Ponca City (OK) 87.30
2. Independence (KS) 83.40
3. Dewey (OK) 83.35
4. Burlington (KS) 82.90
5. Riverton (KS) 76.05
6. Field Kindley (KS) 71.45
7. Parsons (KS) 63.10
8. Labette County (KS) 61.40

10/14-15/11 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (St. Louis, MO)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Jackson Academy (MS) 72.20
2. Monticello (IL) 63.65
3. Odessa (MO) 57.10
4. Reidland (KY) 51.95
CLASS AA
1. Marian Catholic (IL) 84.20
2. Irondale (MN) 78.20
3. Webb City (MO) 74.55
4. Liberty (CO) 74.45
5. Van Buren (AR) 72.80
6. Blue Valley (KS) 72.00
7. Blue Valley West (KS) 71.30
8. Clinton (MS) 70.60
9. Camdenton (MO) 70.05
10. Rockwood Summit (MO) 70.00
11. Romeoville (IL) 68.85
12. Lake Hamilton (AR) 66.40
13. Greenwood (KY) 64.55
14. Dunlap (IL) 61.95
15. Fort Zumwalt South (MO) 61.20
16. Champaign Centennial (IL) 60.60
17. Park Hill South (MO) 60.05
18. Parkway Central (MO) 59.65
19. Parkway West (MO) 59.60
20. Lincoln Community (IL) 58.55
CLASS AAA
1. Rosemount (MN) 83.15
2. Lindbergh (MO) 80.00
3. Bellevue West (NE) 79.50
4. Kickapoo (MO) 78.35
5. Birdville (TX) 75.05
6. Eastview (MN) 73.35
7. Oakville (MO) 72.30
8. Collierville (TN) 71.50
9. Wentzville Holt (MO) 71.30
10. Roosevelt (SD) 71.00
11. Edmond North (OK) 70.30
12. Bartlesville (OK) 67.25
13. Lincoln-Way North (IL) 66.60
14. Westmoore (OK) 65.90
15. Edwardsville (IL) 63.90
16. Parkway South (MO) 60.50
CLASS AAAA
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 88.30
2. Union (OK) 86.05
3. Owasso (OK) 86.05
4. William Mason (OH) 85.65
5. Blue Springs (MO) 83.05
6. O’Fallon Township (IL) 81.00
7. Jenks (OK) 77.65
8. Lake Park (IL) 75.50
9. Eden Prairie (MN) 73.20
10. Rock Bridge (MO) 68.65
11. Belleville East (IL) 64.60
FINALS
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 86.45
2. Union (OK) 82.45
3. Owasso (OK) 82.45
4. Marian Catholic (IL) 81.95
5. William Mason (OH) 79.75
6. Rosemount (MN) 77.05
7. Blue Springs (MO) 76.35
8. Irondale (MN) 75.20
9. Bellevue West (NE) 73.40
10. Jenks (OK) 72.50
11. Lindbergh (MO) 72.15
12. Kickapoo (MO) 72.10
13. Lake Park (IL) 71.90
14. O’Fallon Township (IL) 70.80
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL –  Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Broken Arrow (OK)

10/15/11 – Carthage Maple Leaf Marching Festival (Carthage, MO)

Recaps

CLASS A
1. Buffalo (MO) 153.35
2. Ava (MO) 149.40
3. Sarcoxie (MO) 126.45
4. Miller (MO) 115.20
5. Jasper (MO) 91.25
CLASS B
1. Willow Springs (MO) 155.80
2. Mount Vernon (MO) 138.35
3. Diamond (MO) 125.95
4. East Newton (MO) 117.00
CLASS C
1. Grove (OK) 166.60
2. Hillcrest (MO) 162.40
3. Bolivar (MO) 133.95
4. William Chrisman (MO) 132.95
CLASS D
1. Neosho (MO) 171.05
2. Joplin (MO) 156.30
CLASS E
1. Lebanon (MO) 180.70
2. Hutchinson (KS) 167.10
FINALS
1. Lebanon (MO) 179.10
2. Grove (OK) 172.50
3. Willow Springs (MO) 167.70
4. Neosho (MO) 167.15
5. Hillcrest (MO) 166.00
6. Buffalo (MO) 162.70
7. Hutchinson (KS) 157.30
8. Joplin (MO) 156.00
9. Ava (MO) 138.60

10/15/11 – Dale Bumpers Marching Invitational (Charleston, AR)

Recaps

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
1. Alma (AR) 91.75
2. Dardanelle (AR) 91.50
3. Ozark (AR) 89.35
4. West Fork (AR) 83.50
5. Roland (OK) 76.75
6. Pottsville (AR) 68.50
7. Pocola (OK) 65.75
8. Hackett (AR) 66.50
9. Magazine (AR) 61.25
JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION
1. Dover J.H. (AR) I
2. Pottsville J.H. (AR) I
3. Trinity J.H. (AR) II

10/15/11 – KSU Central States Marching Festival (Manhattan, KS)

CLASS 2A
II Mission Valley (KS)
CLASS 3A
II Scott Community (KS)
II Silver Lake (KS)
CLASS 4A
I Basehor-Linwood (KS)
I Buhler (KS)
II Eudora (KS)
II Field Kindley (KS)
I Independence (KS)
I Louisburg (KS)
I Maize South (KS)
I Platte County (MO)
II Wamego (KS)
CLASS 5A
II Arkansas City (KS)
II Bishop Carroll Catholic (KS)
I Emporia (KS)
I Lansing (KS)
I McPherson (KS)
I Salina South (KS)
I Seaman (KS)
II Shawnee Heights (KS)
II St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
I Valley Center (KS)
CLASS 6A
I Blue Valley North (KS) Band I
I Blue Valley North (KS) Band II
I Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
I Derby (KS)
I Dodge City (KS)
I Enid (OK)
I Goddard/Eisenhower (KS)
I Junction City (KS)
I Lawrence Free State (KS)
I Leavenworth (KS)
I Maize (KS)
I Shawnee Mission South (KS)
I Shawnee Mission West (KS)
I Washburn Rural (KS)
II Wichita North (KS)

10/15/11 – Ozarko Invitational Marching Festival (Springfield, MO)

Finals Recaps

MAROON DIVISION
1. St. James (MO) 71.35
2. Hollister (MO) 59.10
3. Sherwood (MO) 58.90
4. Warsaw (MO) 56.98
5. Fair Grove (MO) 53.73
WHITE DIVISION
1. Nevada (MO) 72.95
2. Aurora (MO) 72.33
3. Waterloo (IL) 68.25
4. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 63.65
5. Owensville (MO) 63.53
SILVER DIVISION
1. Willard (MO) 78.93
2. Branson (MO) 73.80
3. Nixa (MO) 73.48
4. Republic (MO) 72.00
5. Ozark (MO) 71.78
GOLD DIVISION
1. Blue Springs South (MO) 80.25
2. Truman (MO) 78.63
3. Fayetteville (AR) 78.43
4. Jefferson City (MO) 76.90
5. Norman North (OK) 75.63
MAROON FINALS
1. Nevada (MO) 75.23
2. Aurora (MO) 72.90
3. St. James (MO) 72.40
4. Waterloo (IL) 68.25
5. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 64.25
6. Owensville (MO) 64.13
7. Sherwood (MO) 61.68
8. Hollister (MO) 61.15
GOLD FINALS
1. Blue Springs South (MO) 81.80
2. Willard (MO) 80.63
3. Fayetteville (AR) 80.55
4. Truman (MO) 79.95
5. Jefferson City (MO) 78.40
6. Norman North (OK) 77.00
7. Nixa (MO) 75.23
8. Branson (MO) 75.15
9. Republic (MO) 72.40

10/15/11 – War Eagle Classic (Rogers, AR)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Green Forest (AR) 82.75
2. Vinita (OK) 78.20
3. Gravette (AR) 74.15
4. Stilwell (OK) 72.70
5. Lincoln (AR) 67.10
6. Pea Ridge (AR) 64.95
CLASS B
1. Berryville (AR) 93.95
2. Catoosa (OK) 82.35
3. Farmington (AR) 80.05
CLASS C
1. Greenwood (AR) 90.05
2. Prairie Grove (AR) 85.50
3. Carl Junction (MO) 85.15
CLASS D
1. Har-Ber (AR) 93.05
2. Siloam Springs (AR) 90.48
3. Rogers (AR) 89.20
FINALS
1. Berryville (AR) 95.00
2. Har-Ber (AR) 92.00
3. Siloam Springs (AR) 91.20
4. Rogers (AR) 88.45
5. Greenwood (AR) 87.30
6. Prairie Grove (AR) 80.05
7. Catoosa (OK) 77.80
8. Farmington (AR) 77.05
9. Carl Junction (MO) 75.10
10. Green Forest (AR) 73.70

10/29/11 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (Atlanta, GA)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Saint James School (AL) 75.35
2. Oak Grove (AL) 68.65
3. Piedmont (OK) 66.90
CLASS AA
1. Ola (GA) 79.50
2. Cape Fear (NC) 76.75
3. Carlton J. Kell (GA) 76.00
4. Forsyth Central (GA) 72.85
5. Woodland (GA) 69.45
6. Piedmont (NC) 68.20
7. Seymour (TN) 66.25
8. Clarksville (TN) 61.85
9. Cuthbertson (NC) 60.85
CLASS AAA
1. Tarpon Springs (FL) 90.95
2. Kennesaw Mountain (GA) 86.70
3. Hillgrove (GA) 83.30
4. Seminole (FL) 78.35
5. McEachern (GA) 75.95
6. Oviedo (FL) 70.70
7. Hardin Valley Academy (TN) 68.45
8. Blythewood (SC) 66.70
9. Chattahoochee (GA) 65.00
CLASS AAAA
1. James Bowie (TX) 90.75
2. Flanagan (FL) 85.15
3. Wando (SC) 83.55
4. Walton (GA) 82.65
5. Clear Brook (TX) 81.90
6. East Coweta (GA) 78.70
7. West Broward (FL) 77.75
8. Mill Creek (GA) 76.45
9. Cypress Bay (FL) 73.40
10. Collins Hill (GA) 70.80
FINALS
1. Tarpon Springs (FL) 90.25
2. James Bowie (TX) 89.45
3. Kennesaw Mountain (GA) 86.45
4. Walton (GA) 83.55
5. Hillgrove (GA) 82.15
6. Wando (SC) 81.95
7. Clear Brook (TX) 80.85
8. Seminole (FL) 80.65
9. West Broward (FL) 79.85
10. Flanagan (FL) 79.15
11. Ola (GA) 78.65
12. East Coweta (GA) 78.55
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – James Bowie (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Tarpon Springs (FL)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Tarpon Springs (FL)

10/29/11 – Neewollah Marching Festival (Independence, KS)

Recaps

WHITE DIVISION
1. Caney Valley (OK) 63.3
2. Nowata (OK) 61.0
3. Parsons (KS) 57.7
4. Labette County (KS) 48.0
5. Sarcoxie (MO) 47.7
GOLD DIVISION
1. Field Kindley (KS) 70.0
2. Riverton (KS) 66.7
3. Neodesha (KS) 66.3
4. East Newton (MO) 53.3
5. Caney Valley (KS) 50.3
BLACK DIVISION
1. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 83.7
2. Miami (OK) 78.0
3. Independence (KS) 75.0
4. Bishop Carroll Catholic (KS) 73.3
5. Emporia (KS) 72.7
ORANGE DIVISION
1. Derby (KS) 90.7
2. Seaman (KS) 86.3
3. Shawnee Heights (KS) 75.7
4. Wichita North (KS) 71.7
5. Tonganoxie (KS) 59.7

11/10-12/11 – Bands of America Grand National Championships (Indianapolis, IN)

Prelims 1 Recaps     Prelims 2 Recaps     Semi-Finals Recaps     Finals Recaps

THURSDAY PRELIMS FRIDAY PRELIMS
CLASS A CLASS A
1. Adair County (KY) 79.05 1. Beechwood (KY) 81.45
2. Monrovia (IN) 69.05 2. LaSalle (OH) 65.35
3. Saint James School (AL) 67.55 3. Newaygo (MI) 63.75
4. Grant (MI) 66.15 4. Murphysboro (IL) 59.20
5. Crestwood (OH) 66.00 5. Archbishop Alter (OH) 57.95
6. Norton (OH) 65.10 6. Logan Elm (OH) 55.25
7. Herscher (IL) 64.90 7. Bishop Fenwick (OH) 52.10
8. Carlisle (OH) 63.00 8. East Clinton (OH) 50.65
9. Corner (AL) 60.75 CLASS AA
10. Danville Community (IN) 59.05 1. Marian Catholic (IL) 91.55
11. Indian Hill (OH) 56.50 2. Father Ryan (TN) 85.40
12. Shortridge (IN) 53.55 3. Bourbon County (KY) 82.15
CLASS AA 4. North Hardin (KY) 80.70
1. Western (IN) 84.55 5. Bellbrook (OH) 78.70
2. Jenison (MI) 82.40 6. Miamisburg (OH) 74.75
3. Reeths-Puffer (MI) 78.50 7. Waukesha North (WI) 74.25
4. Daviess County (KY) 76.25 8. Norwell (IN) 72.50
5. Troy Athens (MI) 73.80 9. Lakeland (MI) 70.65
6. Morton (IL) 72.80 10. Greendale (WI) 66.85
7. Firestone (OH) 70.30 11. Limestone Community (IL) 65.10
8. Kings (OH) 69.75 12. North Laurel (KY) 60.80
9. Carroll (OH) 68.55 13. Avon (OH) 58.90
10. Walter E. Stebbins (OH) 65.70 14. Butler Traditional (KY) 58.00
11. Talawanda (OH) 57.80 15. Meade County (KY) 57.70
12. Warren Local (OH) 57.30 16. Pulaski County (KY) 57.20
13. Edgewood (OH) 55.15 17. East Central (IN) 56.00
14. Western Brown (OH) 53.05
CLASS AAA CLASS AAA
1. Lafayette (LA) 86.75 1. Cary (NC) 84.30
2. Lincoln-Way East (IL) 84.45 2. Blue Springs (MO) 84.00
3. Central Hardin (KY) 82.90 3. Norwin (PA) 83.45
4. Milford (OH) 81.15 4. Victor J. Andrew (IL) 78.70
5. Eastern (KY) 80.65 5. Columbus North (IN) 77.55
6. Dublin Coffman (OH) 78.95 6. West Johnston (NC) 75.85
7. West Bloomfield (IL) 78.35 7. Franklin (TN) 75.05
8. Northmont (OH) 78.10 8. Ravenwood (TN) 73.20
9. Walled Lake Central (MI) 78.00 9. Green Hope (NC) 72.80
10. Sycamore (OH) 68.05 10. Grandville (MI) 72.55
11. Arsenal Technical (IN) 51.20 11. Lebanon (OH) 66.65
CLASS AAAA CLASS AAAA
1. Carmel (IN) 94.40 1. Avon (IN) 96.20
2. Owasso (OK) 93.25 2. Broken Arrow (OK) 94.95
3. Lawrence Central (IN) 90.25 3. The Woodlands (TX) 93.25
4. Lake Central (IN) 90.25 4. Union (OK) 91.80
5. William Mason (OH) 90.25 5. Wando (SC) 89.15
6. Ben Davis (IN) 87.55 6. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 87.10
7. Center Grove (IN) 85.90 7. Spring (TX) 86.35
8. Rockford (MI) 83.15 8. O’Fallon Township (IL) 85.20
9. Lake Park (IL) 75.85 9. Centerville (OH) 83.75
10. Lake Orion (MI) 72.25
SEMI-FINALS FINALS
CLASS A 1. Broken Arrow (OK) 95.95
1. Beechwood (KY) 82.85 2. Avon (IN) 95.75
2. Adair County (KY) 79.55 3. Carmel (IN) 94.90
3. Monrovia (IN) 71.30 4. The Woodlands (TX) 93.25
4. LaSalle (OH) 70.55 5. Marian Catholic (IL) 91.95
CLASS AA 6. Union (OK) 90.80
1. Marian Catholic (IL) 93.15 7. Owasso (OK) 90.70
2. Father Ryan (TN) 83.95 8. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 89.55
3. Bourbon County (KY) 81.20 9. Lawrence Central (IN) 89.10
4. Jenison (MI) 79.35 10. William Mason (OH) 88.55
5. Western (IN) 77.20 11. Lafayette (LA) 86.40
CLASS AAA 12. Wando (SC) 86.20
1. Lafayette (LA) 87.00
2. Blue Springs (MO) 83.60
3. Norwin (PA) 82.80
4. Lincoln-Way East (IL) 81.25
5. Cary (NC) 77.75
6. Milford (OH) 76.70
7. Central Hardin (KY) 74.20
CLASS AAAA
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 95.75
2. Avon (IN) 95.20
3. The Woodlands (TX) 94.30
4. Owasso (OK) 91.90
5. Carmel (IN) 91.85
6. Union (OK) 91.80
7. Lawrence Central (IN) 89.40
8. William Mason (OH) 89.15
9. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 88.85
10. Wando (SC) 88.70
11. Spring (TX) 85.40
12. Center Grove (IN) 84.35
13. Ben Davis (IN) 83.60
14. Centerville (OH) 82.55
15. Lake Central (IN) 82.55
16. Rockford (MI) 81.90
17. O’Fallon Township (IL) 81.65