2015 Scores



INVITATIONALS

9/19/15 – Moore Outdoor Music Festival

Recaps
AFTERNOON CLINIC
1. Edmond Memorial 73.05
2. Mustang 71.60
3. Choctaw 67.80
4. Edmond Santa Fe 63.20
5. Putnam City North 62.35
6. Edmond North 61.35
7. Western Heights 57.00
8. Purcell 55.05
9. Putnam City 54.80
10. Shawnee 53.45
11. Blanchard 52.55
12. Putnam City West 51.90
13. Guthrie 50.25
14. Lindsay 37.35
EVENING SHOW
1. Edmond Memorial 75.20
2. Mustang 71.95
3. Choctaw 70.25
4. Putnam City North 66.60
5. Edmond North 65.85
6. Edmond Santa Fe 64.40
7. Western Heights 58.30
8. Putnam City 55.90
9. Purcell 55.80
10. Shawnee 54.90
11. Blanchard 54.50
12. Guthrie 52.45
13. Putnam City West 51.00
14. Lindsay 43.15
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Edmond Memorial
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Edmond Memorial
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Edmond Memorial

9/26/15 – Okmulgee Bulldog Invitational Marching Festival

CLASS 3A RED
1. Holdenville 119
2. Wilburton 115
3. Okemah 93
CLASS 3A BLACK
1. Eufaula 158
2. Chandler 134
3. Victory Christian 125
CLASS 3A WHITE
1. Beggs 144
2. Stigler 143
3. Sequoyah (Tahlequah) 111
CLASS 4A RED
1. Roland 139
2. Jay 100
CLASS 4A BLACK
1. Checotah 176
2. Cushing 143
3. McLoud 139
CLASS 4A WHITE
1. Fort Gibson 170
2. Wagoner 158
3. Stilwell 98
FINALS
1. Checotah 178
2. Fort Gibson 170
3. Wagoner 159
4. Eufaula 157
5. Cushing 146
6. Beggs 142
7. McLoud 133
8. Roland 130
9. Stigler 122
10. Chandler 113
11. Holdenville 104
12. Victory Christian 104
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Fort Gibson
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Wagoner
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Checotah

9/26/15 – Owasso Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Skiatook 60.15
2. Berryhill 58.50
3. Morris 53.60
4. Field Kindley (KS) 45.35
CLASS AA
1. Lake Hamilton (AR) 72.20
2. Coweta 70.90
3. Choctaw 60.90
4. Tahlequah 60.85
5. Stillwater 57.50
CLASS AAA
1. Bixby 72.95
2. Blue Springs South (MO) 71.60
3. Van Buren (AR) 70.75
4. Southmoore 68.95
5. Olathe Northwest (KS) 58.60
6. Bartlesville 56.50
CLASS AAAA
1. Union 79.40
2. Jenks 78.35
3. Bentonville (AR) 77.10
FINALS
1. Union 78.60
2. Jenks 76.50
3. Bentonville (AR) 75.15
4. Blue Springs South (MO) 74.50
5. Lake Hamilton (AR) 73.30
6. Bixby 73.10
7. Van Buren (AR) 71.05
8. Coweta 68.45
9. Southmoore 65.20
10. Choctaw 63.75
11. Skiatook 62.70
12. Tahlequah 60.00
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Union
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Union
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Union

9/26/15 – Pauls Valley Marching Championships

Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 206
2. Wynnewood 181
CLASS 3A
1. Tishomingo 251
2. Kingston 222
3. Davis 193
CLASS 4A
1. Bethel 262
2. Tuttle 261
3. Tecumseh 222
4. Sulphur 203
CLASS 5A
1. Durant 273
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 276
2. Wynnewood 203
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Tishomingo 326
2. Washington 319
3. Davis 210
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Lexington 319
2. Kingston 308
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Lone Grove 367
2. Bethel 352
3. Dickson 288
CLASS 4A MEDIUM
1. Tuttle 370
2. Bethany 271
3. Sulphur 179
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Elgin 372
2. Tecumseh 321
3. Newcastle 315
CLASS 5A
1. Durant 405
2. Lawton MacArthur 353
SMALL SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Tishomingo
LARGE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Durant

9/26/15 – Stallion Battalion Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A BLUE
1. Oklahoma Union 40.80
2. Kiefer 39.80
3. Nowata 36.15
4. Foyil 30.00
CLASS 2A GOLD
1. Haskell 45.55
2. Pocola 45.20
3. Warner 37.00
4. Stroud 32.10
CLASS 3A
1. Verdigris 63.30
2. Bristow 58.10
3. Mannford 47.15
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Sallisaw 69.30
2. Independence (KS) 49.65
3. Vinita 44.25
CLASS 4A GOLD
1. Catoosa 70.45
2. Miami 66.45
3. Grove 63.50
CLASS 5A BLUE
1. Pryor 66.40
2. Goddard (KS) 57.95
3. Eisenhower (KS) 51.65
CLASS 5A GOLD
1. Claremore 67.10
2. Tulsa Memorial 60.25
3. Edison Preparatory 54.75
FINALS
1. Sallisaw 73.20
2. Catoosa 72.55
3. Miami 71.45
4. Pryor 70.10
5. Claremore 69.50
6. Tulsa Memorial 64.75
7. Grove 64.70
8. Verdigris 62.00
9. Bristow 57.40
10. Goddard (KS) 57.40
11. Eisenhower (KS) 51.70
12. Edison Preparatory 50.40

9/26/15 – Yukon Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Carnegie 33.25
CLASS 4A
1. Ada 55.05
2. Harrah 53.00
CLASS 5A
1. Piedmont 64.70
2. Carl Albert 60.80
3. Guthrie 60.65
4. Del City 54.50
CLASS 6A
1. Mustang 71.00
2. Putnam City North 65.40
3. Moore 62.15
4. Norman North 62.05
5. Norman 59.75
6. Putnam City West 57.50
7. Charles Page 55.20
FINALS
1. Mustang 73.15
2. Putnam City North 69.10
3. Piedmont 68.15
4. Moore 66.95
5. Norman North 66.05
6. Carl Albert 65.35
7. Guthrie 60.70
8. Norman 60.45
9. Putnam City West 59.65
10. Ada 55.40
11. Del City 55.25
12. Charles Page 54.30
13. Harrah 49.15
14. Carnegie 39.15
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Mustang
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Mustang
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Mustang

10/3/15 – Bixby Tournament of Bands

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Perry 60.30
2. Haskell 42.10
CLASS 3A
1. Morris 68.55
2. Verdigris 59.80
3. Jones 37.30
CLASS 4A
1. Catoosa 76.85
2. Fort Gibson 75.00
3. Wagoner 69.65
4. Sallisaw 64.90
5. Grove 64.70
6. Oologah 61.25
7. Poteau 60.80
8. Bristow 56.50
CLASS 5A
1. McAlester 80.15
2. Collinsville 77.30
3. Pryor 74.70
4. Durant 71.70
5. Tulsa Memorial 61.00
FINALS
1. McAlester 75.80
2. Catoosa 73.40
3. Collinsville 70.35
4. Fort Gibson 69.45
5. Sallisaw 68.90
6. Pryor 68.45
7. Durant 67.15
8. Oologah 66.30
9. Wagoner 66.15
10. Grove 65.15
11. Morris 60.65
12. Tulsa Memorial 59.95

10/3/15 – Broken Arrow Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Whitesboro (TX) 70.10
2. Skiatook 65.40
CLASS AA
1. Camdenton (MO) 72.45
2. Coweta 69.60
3. Tahlequah 61.40
4. Edison Preparatory 56.40
CLASS AAA
1. Birdville (TX) 76.15
2. Kickapoo (MO) 75.15
3. Chisholm Trail (TX) 75.10
4. Van Buren (AR) 71.65
5. Nixa (MO) 64.60
6. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 61.15
CLASS AAAA
1. Bentonville (AR) 74.75
FINALS
1. Bentonville (AR) 75.75
2. Birdville (TX) 75.75
3. Kickapoo (MO) 75.05
4. Camdenton (MO) 72.95
5. Chisholm Trail (TX) 72.85
6. Van Buren (AR) 71.15
7. Coweta 67.90
8. Whitesboro (TX) 67.75
9. Nixa (MO) 66.80
10. Skiatook 63.80
11. Tahlequah 63.00
12. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 57.85
13. Edison Preparatory 53.80
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Chisholm Trail (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Bentonville (AR)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Bentonville (AR)

10/3/15 – Chickasaw Band Day Extravaganza

Parade Recaps     Field Recaps

PARADE
DIVISION 1
1. Velma-Alma 299
2. Coalgate 246
3. Fox 228
DIVISION 2
1. Antlers 368
2. Kingston 297
3. Valliant 210
DIVISION 3
1. Byng 360
2. Dickson 344
DIVISION 4
1. Tecumseh 338
2. Madill 306
FIELD
DIVISION 1
1. Frederick 232
2. Velma-Alma 225
3. Fox 152
DIVISION 2
1. Antlers 340
2. Hugo 319
3. Marietta 274
DIVISION 3
1. Idabel 336
2. Kingston 297
3. Valliant 152
DIVISION 4
1. Lone Grove 358
2. Dickson 310
DIVISION 5
1. Plainview 319
2. Madill 271
DIVISION 6
1. Broken Bow 364
2. Cache 336
3. Tecumseh 318
DIVISION 7
1. Muskogee 353
2. Del City 334
OUTSTANDING HORN LINE – Muskogee
OUTSTANDING SOLOIST – Cache
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Kingston
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Broken Bow
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Idabel
SWEEPSTAKES – Broken Bow

10/3/15 – Glenpool Blue & Grey Marching Classic

Recaps

CLASS 3A BLUE
1. Quinton 285
2. Kiefer 218
3. Mounds 198
CLASS 3A GREY
1. Pocola 266
2. Hartshorne 192
3. Panama 188
4. Pawhuska 167
CLASS 3A WARRIOR
1. Adair 273
2. Spiro 249
3. Victory Christian 236
4. Henryetta 229
CLASS 3A ROUGHNECKS
1. Stigler 290
2. Sequoyah (Tahlequah) 236
3. Heavener 205
4. Kellyville 173
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Okmulgee 313
2. Sequoyah (Claremore) 244
3. Jay 240
4. Inola 235
CLASS 4A GREY
1. Checotah 361
2. McLoud 272
3. Mannford 253
CLASS 4A WARRIOR
1. Miami 358
2. Cleveland 250
3. Vinita 229
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES – Stigler
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES – Checotah

10/3/15 – Konawa Band Day

Parade Recaps     Field Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 225
2. Wynnewood 176
3. Hollis 158
CLASS 3A
1. Comanche 249
2. Wayne 223
3. Lexington 220
4. Wewoka 211
5. Hennessey 199
6. Luther 189
CLASS 4A
1. Pauls Valley 284
2. Elgin 267
3. Bethel 264
3. Blanchard 261
5. Purcell 242
6. Sulphur 170
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 221
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 292
2. Hollis 269
3. Wynnewood 201
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Hennessey 355
2. Wayne 325
3. Luther 280
4. Okemah 267
5. Wewoka 186
CLASS 3A MEDIUM
1. Holdenville 367
2. Washington 360
3. Lindsay 351
4. Wilburton 315
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Eufaula 403
2. Chandler 373
3. Comanche 369
4. Lexington 342
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Pauls Valley 425
2. Purcell 388
3. Bethel 385
4. Sulphur 296
CLASS 4A MEDIUM
1. Bethany 350
2. Newcastle 330
3. Seminole 309
4. Anadarko 243
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Blanchard 428
2. Elgin 396
3. Chickasha 347
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 320
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES – Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES – Comanche
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES – Pauls Valley
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES – Ardmore

10/3/15 – Mustang Nightrider Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Piedmont 74.20
2. Ada 63.95
3. Woodward 57.95
CLASS AA
1. Carl Albert 70.40
2. Alma (AR) 66.75
3. Guthrie 66.70
4. Sapulpa 66.40
5. Putnam City West 65.65
6. Shawnee 65.50
7. S.H. Rider (TX) 64.55
8. Duncan 62.60
9. Western Heights 62.05
CLASS AAA
1. Westmoore 74.50
2. Edmond Memorial 74.15
3. Southmoore 73.55
4. Edmond Santa Fe 70.95
5. Norman 69.50
6. Norman North 68.80
CLASS AAAA
1. Yukon 72.35
2. Edmond North 71.80
3. Rockwall (TX) 71.25
4. Moore 70.20
FINALS
1. Edmond Memorial 75.25
2. Southmoore 75.10
3. Piedmont 73.80
4. Westmoore 73.45
5. Yukon 71.95
6. Edmond North 70.70
7. Rockwall (TX) 69.25
8. Moore 68.80
9. Edmond Santa Fe 66.35
10. Norman 66.00
11. Carl Albert 64.40
12. Norman North 62.35
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Edmond Memorial
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Southmoore
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Southmoore

10/6/15 – Tri-State Marching Festival

CLASS 2A
II Garber
II Kremlin-Hillsdale
II Okeene
I Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
II Pond Creek-Hunter
I Ringwood
I Waukomis
CLASS 3A
II Alva
I Perry
CLASS 4A
II Blackwell
II Kingfisher
CLASS 6A
I Enid
II Ponca City

10/8/15 – Big Red Sound-Off

CLASS 3A
Caney Valley III III III
Chelsea II II II
Drumright III III III
Kellyville III II III
Kiefer I II I
Pawhuska III III III
Prague I I I
Sequoyah (Tahlequah) II II II
Sperry I I I
Talihina I I I
CLASS 4A
Cleveland II II II
Hilldale I II II
Inola II II II
Locust Grove III III III
Mannford I I I
Oologah I I I
Sequoyah (Claremore) II I II
Wagoner I I I
CLASS 5A
Edison Preparatory I II I

10/10/15 – ECU Tigerpalooza Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 3A
1. Antlers 51.9
2. Heavener 49.1
3. Okemah 43.6
4. Davis 42.0
CLASS 3A1
1. Eufaula 60.6
CLASS 4A
1. Broken Bow 66.8
2. Poteau 63.1
3. Elgin 62.0
4. Harrah 50.7
5. Dickson 49.1
CLASS 5A
1. McAlester 82.8
2. Durant 78.3
3. Shawnee 74.4
4. Altus 71.0
5. Duncan 69.1
6. Del City 61.9
7. Lawton MacArthur 52.6
8. Ardmore 52.2
CLASS 6A
1. Westmoore 87.9
2. Deer Creek 73.1
2. Putnam City 68.6
4. Midwest City 66.8
5. Ponca City 61.6
FINALS
1. Westmoore 89.6
2. McAlester 83.7
3. Durant 75.2
4. Shawnee 71.9
5. Deer Creek 71.9
6. Duncan 69.4
7. Putnam City 67.3
8. Elgin 66.6
9. Altus 66.5
10. Broken Bow 65.4
11. Poteau 65.0
12. Midwest City 63.9
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Westmoore
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Westmoore
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – McAlester

10/10/15 – Pryor Band Day

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS E
1. Sequoyah (Tahlequah) 53.50
2. Haskell 46.75
3. Warner 40.85
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Catoosa 74.05
2. Oologah 70.10
3. Okmulgee 62.80
CLASS 4A GOLD
1. Fort Gibson 75.15
2. Grove 71.70
3. Miami 70.90
4. Sallisaw 70.00
CLASS 5A
1. Tahlequah 74.15
2. Tulsa Memorial 70.75
3. Claremore 70.35
4. Edison Preparatory 56.20
CLASS 6A
1. Neosho (MO) 72.40
2. Charles Page 67.25
FINALS
1. Fort Gibson 79.05
2. Catoosa 78.10
3. Tahlequah 76.85
4. Miami 75.55
5. Neosho (MO) 74.55
6. Grove 73.70
7. Oologah 71.30
8. Sallisaw 70.65
9. Tulsa Memorial 70.35
10. Claremore 68.70
11. Charles Page 67.35
12. Okmulgee 64.90
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Catoosa
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Fort Gibson
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Tulsa Memorial

10/10/15 – Renegade Review

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Buhler (KS) 64.30
CLASS AA
1. Coweta 74.25
2. Blue Valley (KS) 71.95
3. Blue Valley West (KS) 70.75
4. Choctaw 69.23
5. Stillwater 65.65
6. Sapulpa 65.25
7. Willard (MO) 61.70
CLASS AAA
1. Bixby 72.65
2. Van Buren (AR) 72.60
3. Putnam City North 66.20
4. Parkway South (MO) 59.85
5. Bartlesville 59.65
CLASS AAAA
1. Blue Springs (MO) 82.98
2. Owasso 81.53
FINALS
1. Blue Springs (MO) 84.50
2. Owasso 83.10
3. Coweta 76.70
4. Van Buren (AR) 75.60
5. Bixby 75.25
6. Blue Valley (KS) 72.95
7. Blue Valley West (KS) 71.30
8. Choctaw 69.95
9. Sapulpa 66.05
10. Putnam City North 65.60
11. Buhler (KS) 64.75
12. Stillwater 64.20
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Blue Springs (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Blue Springs (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Blue Springs (MO)

10/28/15 – Lawton Superior Marching Contest

Recaps

OPEN CONTEST
CLASS 2A
1. Velma-Alma 240
2. Ringwood 232
3. Carnegie 220
4. Apache 219
5. Okeene 208
6. Central 151
7. Fox 128
CLASS 3A
1. Marlow 219
2. Frederick 159
CLASS 4A
1. Weatherford 256
2. Bridge Creek 215
CLASS 5A
1. Northwest Classen 218
CLASS 6A
1. Lawton 256
SUPERIOR CONTEST
CLASS 4A
1. Tuttle 279
2. Elk City 277
3. Clinton 267

OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

10/13/15 – Southwest Regional

CLASS 2A
III Carnegie
I Elmore City-Pernell
I Snyder
CLASS 3A
I Comanche
II Community Christian
II Cordell
IV Frederick
III Hinton
II Lexington
II Lindsay
II Luther
CLASS 4A
I Blanchard
II Chickasha
I Cushing
I Elgin
I Elk City
I Lone Grove
III Madill
II Okmulgee
I Pauls Valley
II Plainview
I Purcell
I Tuttle

10/14/15 – Northwest Regional

CLASS 2A
IV Garber
I Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
I Waukomis
CLASS 3A
II Alva
I Chisholm
II Fairview
II Hennessey
II Jones
I Perkins-Tryon
I Perry
I Washington
CLASS 4A
II Bethany
II Blackwell
I Clinton
II Weatherford

10/20/15 – Northeast Regional

CLASS 2A
III Foyil
II Gore
II Rush Springs
CLASS 3A
II Adair
II Beggs
CO Caney Valley
II Chandler
III Dewey
V Drumright
III Fairland
II Haskell
III Kellyville
II Kiefer
I Morris
III Mounds
I Oklahoma Union
III Pawhuska
I Prague
III Sequoyah (Tahlequah)
I Sperry
I Verdigris
II Victory Christian
CLASS 4A
I Berryhill
II Cache
III Cleveland
I Fort Gibson
I Grove
II Hilldale
III Inola
II Mannford
I Miami
I Oologah
I Sallisaw
III Sequoyah (Claremore)
III Vinita
II Wagoner

10/21/15 – Southeast Regional

CLASS 2A
III Dewar
I Quinton
II Weleetka
CLASS 3A
I Antlers
CO Atoka
III Davis
I Eufaula
CO Hartshorne
II Heavener
II Henryetta
II Holdenville
I Idabel
II Kingston
I Konawa
IV Okemah
III Panama
II Pocola
I Stigler
II Talihina
I Tishomingo
IV Wewoka
III Wilburton
CLASS 4A
I Ada
I Bethel
II Bristow
I Broken Bow
I Checotah
III Dickson
II McLoud
I Muldrow
II Newcastle
II Poteau
III Roland
II Tecumseh

10/27/15 – West Regional

CLASS 5A
I Altus
III Ardmore
I Carl Albert
I Del City
I Duncan
I Durant
II El Reno
I Guthrie
CO Lawton Eisenhower
II Lawton MacArthur
I Piedmont
I Shawnee
I Western Heights
II Woodward
CLASS 6A
I Choctaw
I Edmond Memorial
I Edmond North
I Edmond Santa Fe
II Lawton
I Midwest City
I Moore
I Mustang
I Norman
I Norman North
I Putnam City
I Putnam City North
I Putnam City West
I Southmoore
I Westmoore

10/28/15 – East Regional

CLASS 5A
I Claremore
I Collinsville
I Coweta
II Edison Preparatory
I Glenpool
I McAlester
I Pryor
I Skiatook
I Tahlequah
CLASS 6A
I Bartlesville
I Bixby
I Broken Arrow
II Charles Page
I Deer Creek
I Enid
I Jenks
II Muskogee
I Owasso
I Ponca City
I Sapulpa
I Stillwater
I Union

OKLAHOMA BANDMASTERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

10/10/15 – Class 1A-3A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 1A
1. Kiefer 36.10
2. Carnegie 33.85
3. Fairland 30.45
CLASS 2A
1. Perry 62.45
2. Hennessey 54.00
3. Lindsay 47.45
4. Kingston 46.90
5. Washington 43.10
6. Pocola 41.35
7. Holdenville 40.75
8. Oklahoma Union 37.50
CLASS 3A
1. Berryhill 71.70
2. Morris 66.70
3. Purcell 66.30
4. Checotah 65.20
5. Blanchard 62.90
6. Verdigris 59.15
7. Cushing 53.25
8. Idabel 48.85
9. Roland 48.10
10. Jones 29.45
FINALS
1. Berryhill 74.50
2. Purcell 68.35
3. Morris 65.95
4. Checotah 65.65
5. Perry 64.65
6. Blanchard 64.25
7. Verdigris 55.75
8. Hennessey 52.35
9. Roland 51.40
10. Cushing 51.15
11. Lindsay 50.40
12. Idabel 49.80
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Berryhill
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Berryhill
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Berryhill

10/24/15 – Class 4A-5A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 4A
1. Fort Gibson 66.00
2. Ada 60.50
3. Wagoner 59.95
4. Poteau 58.05
5. Sallisaw 56.85
6. Tuttle 54.15
7. Bristow 49.55
8. Woodward 45.95
9. Harrah 44.60
CLASS 5A
1. Coweta 79.35
2. Skiatook 76.35
3. Piedmont 76.30
4. Guthrie 69.65
5. McAlester 69.40
6. Shawnee 69.05
7. Collinsville 67.70
8. Carl Albert 67.00
9. Tahlequah 66.40
10. Western Heights 62.55
11. Duncan 61.10
12. Del City 58.65
13. Tulsa Memorial 57.75
FINALS
1. Coweta 80.85
2. Piedmont 76.10
3. Skiatook 75.65
4. Guthrie 70.30
5. Shawnee 70.25
6. McAlester 69.70
7. Tahlequah 67.10
8. Collinsville 66.30
9. Carl Albert 65.20
10. Fort Gibson 64.45
11. Western Heights 61.75
12. Duncan 60.85
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Coweta
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Piedmont
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Coweta

10/31/15 – Class 6A1-6A2 Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 6A2
1. Bixby 81.95
2. Choctaw 75.10
3. Stillwater 68.35
4. Bartlesville 66.45
5. Sapulpa 64.60
6. Putnam City West 59.55
CLASS 6A1
1. Broken Arrow 92.15
2. Union 90.30
3. Jenks 86.70
4. Mustang 85.45
5. Edmond Memorial 78.75
6. Southmoore 78.50
7. Yukon 73.30
8. Westmoore 72.20
9. Edmond Santa Fe 72.00
10. Putnam City North 71.10
11. Moore 70.50
12. Edmond North 64.50
FINALS
1. Broken Arrow 92.85
2. Union 90.95
3. Jenks 87.70
4. Mustang 86.50
5. Bixby 83.90
6. Edmond Memorial 82.05
7. Southmoore 77.50
8. Choctaw 74.30
9. Westmoore 74.10
10. Yukon 73.45
11. Edmond Santa Fe 71.80
12. Putnam City North 71.60
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Broken Arrow
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Broken Arrow
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Broken Arrow

OUT OF STATE EVENTS

10/3/15 – USBands Music in Motion: Denton Edition (Denton, TX)

CLASS I-OPEN
1. Atoka (OK) 66.475
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Atoka (OK)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Atoka (OK)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Atoka (OK)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Atoka (OK)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Atoka (OK)
CLASS II-OPEN
1. Western Hills (TX) 76.063
2. Grand Prairie (TX) 74.388
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Western Hills (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Western Hills (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Western Hills (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Grand Prairie (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Grand Prairie (TX)
CLASS III-OPEN
1. Joshua (TX) 77.525
2. Burkburnett (TX) 76.088
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Joshua (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Burkburnett (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Joshua (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Joshua (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Joshua (TX)
CLASS IV-OPEN
1. Colleyville Heritage (TX) 84.525
2. Independence (TX) 81.625
3. Grapevine (TX) 81.338
4. North Lamar (TX) 80.363
5. John H. Guyer (TX) 79.200
6. Denton (TX) 79.000
7. Ryan (TX) 78.738
8. Cleburne (TX) 78.613
9. Paschal (TX) 77.263
10. Lamar (TX) 77.013
11. Lake Worth (TX) 74.650
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Colleyville Heritage (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Colleyville Heritage (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Colleyville Heritage (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – John H. Guyer (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Colleyville Heritage (TX)
CLASS V-OPEN
1. Saginaw (TX) 80.913
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Saginaw (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Saginaw (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Saginaw (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Saginaw (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Saginaw (TX)
CLASS VI-OPEN
1. Wakeland (TX) 86.775
2. Carroll (TX) 82.500
3. Robert E. Lee (TX) 82.025
4. Lewisville (TX) 81.575
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Wakeland (TX)
FINALS
1. Wakeland (TX) 88.013
2. Colleyville Heritage (TX) 87.150
3. Carroll (TX) 84.738
4. Robert E. Lee (TX) 82.875
5. Lewisville (TX) 82.425
6. Saginaw (TX) 81.938
7. Independence (TX) 81.738
8. Grapevine (TX) 81.538
9. North Lamar (TX) 81.388
10. John H. Guyer (TX) 79.625
11. Ryan (TX) 79.475
12. Denton (TX) 78.913
13. Joshua (TX) 76.763
14. Western Hills (TX) 75.388
15. Atoka (OK) 67.600
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Colleyville Heritage (TX)
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Wakeland (TX)

10/3/15 – Valley Center Hornet Marching Invitational (Valley Center, KS)

Recaps

PRELIMS
1. Enid (OK) 79.70
2. Maize South (KS) 78.60
3. Salina South (KS) 55.40
4. Wichita North (KS) 53.20
5. Wichita South (KS) 51.40

10/10/15 – Bands of America Regional Championships (Arlington, TX)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS AA
1. Aledo (TX) 73.55
2. W.H. Adamson (TX) 49.85
CLASS AAA
1. Wakeland (TX) 80.25
2. Waxahachie (TX) 73.25
3. Colleyville Heritage (TX) 71.55
4. Birdville (TX) 69.80
5. Pflugerville (TX) 69.15
6. Prosper (TX) 68.60
7. Richland (TX) 68.30
8. Liberty (TX) 68.00
9. Independence (TX) 62.65
10. Azle (TX) 62.10
11. Legacy (TX) 59.60
CLASS AAAA
1. Flower Mound (TX) 85.65
2. Hebron (TX) 84.85
3. Marcus (TX) 82.80
4. L.D. Bell (TX) 81.55
5. Round Rock (TX) 80.25
6. Keller (TX) 77.70
7. Coppell (TX) 76.35
8. Jenks (OK) 76.20
9. Keller Central (TX) 73.90
10. Mansfield (TX) 70.95
11. Byron Nelson (TX) 69.85
12. Berkner (TX) 69.50
13. James Martin (TX) 69.05
14. Timber Creek (TX) 67.50
15. Carroll (TX) 67.00
16. Fossil Ridge (TX) 64.95
17. North Crowley (TX) 61.80
18. Stony Point (TX) 57.20
FINALS
1. Flower Mound (TX) 85.60
2. Hebron (TX) 85.50
3. Marcus (TX) 84.35
4. Round Rock (TX) 82.60
5. L.D Bell (TX) 81.20
6. Wakeland (TX) 79.45
7. Keller (TX) 78.35
8. Coppell (TX) 77.50
9. Jenks (OK) 76.40
10. Keller Central (TX) 73.65
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Flower Mound (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Hebron (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Flower Mound (TX) & Marcus (TX)

10/10/15 – Dale Bumpers Marching Invitational (Charleston, AR)

Recaps

JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION
1. Trinity (AR) 80.70
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
1. Russellville (AR) 93.75
2. Dardanelle (AR) 91.90
3. Muldrow (OK) 83.60
4. Booneville (AR) 83.25
5. Waldron (AR) 80.90
6. Spiro (OK) 74.05
7. Mansfield (AR) 71.50
8. Hackett (AR) 70.80
9. West Fork (AR) 69.30
10. Magazine (AR) 61.98

10/13/15 – Mound of Sound Marching Festival (Winfield, KS)

Recaps

CLASS 1
1. Dexter (KS) 42.10
2. Sedan (KS) 38.00
CLASS 2
1. Riverton (KS) 68.60
2. Pratt (KS) 62.95
3. Wichita Collegiate (KS) 62.55
4. Winfield (KS) 61.10
CLASS 3
1. Ponca City (OK) 83.40
2. Great Bend (KS) 75.00
3. Rose Hill (KS) 74.90
4. Haven (KS) 73.80
5. Arkansas City (KS) 69.00
CLASS 4
1. Enid (OK) 92.20
2. Liberal (KS) 76.05
3. Independence (KS) 70.15

10/16-17/15 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (St. Louis, MO)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Union City (TN) 73.00
2. Jackson Academy (MS) 66.00
3. Potosi (MO) 59.30
4. Reitz Memorial (IN) 58.15
5. Odessa (MO) 57.05
CLASS AA
1. Air Academy (CO) 82.80
2. Camdenton (MO) 79.40
3. Grain Valley (MO) 78.65
4. Rockwood Summit (MO) 77.70
5. Paragould (AR) 77.10
6. Fort Zumwalt North (MO) 75.80
7. Nordonia (OH) 75.35
8. Blue Valley (KS) 74.40
9. Coweta (OK) 73.20
10. Blue Valley West (KS) 72.80
11. Marshall (MN) 69.25
12. Campbell County (KY) 68.85
13. Fort Zumwalt East (MO) 68.00
14. Choctaw (OK) 67.70
15. Willard (MO) 67.55
16. East Peoria Community (IL) 63.85
17. Washington (MO) 63.75
18. Ozark (MO) 63.70
19. Neosho (MO) 62.60
20. Parkway North (MO) 61.65
21. Mountain Home (AR) 61.40
22. Parkway Central (MO) 52.40
CLASS AAA
1. Bellevue West (NE) 86.15
2. Rosemount (MN) 83.95
3. Lincoln (SD) 81.20
4. Bixby (OK) 80.85
5. Kickapoo (MO) 79.65
6. Eastview (MN) 78.30
7. DeSoto Central (MS) 75.00
8. Irondale (MN) 73.65
9. Nixa (MO) 73.60
10. Lindbergh (MO) 73.55
11. Edmond Memorial (OK) 72.55
12. Wentzville Holt (MO) 72.35
13. Van Buren (AR) 71.75
14. Normal West (IL) 71.20
15. Olathe East (KS) 70.05
16. Francis Howell Central (MO) 69.35
17. Bartlesville (OK) 68.75
18. Rock Bridge (MO) 65.85
19. Timberland (MO) 64.75
20. Hickman (MO) 64.50
21. Normal Community (IL) 63.90
22. Parkway South (MO) 63.65
23. Fox (MO) 61.00
24. Lafayette (MO) 60.25
CLASS AAAA
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 89.40
2. Blue Springs (MO) 87.70
3. Union (OK) 85.55
4. Mustang (OK) 83.25
5. Eden Prairie (MN) 83.10
6. Haltom (TX) 82.10
7. Bentonville (AR) 82.05
8. O’Fallon Township (IL) 81.40
9. Timber Creek (TX) 76.50
10. Jefferson City (MO) 74.60
11. Fayetteville (AR) 68.30
12. Belleville East (IL) 67.90
FINALS
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 88.60
2. Union (OK) 84.55
3. Blue Springs (MO) 83.60
4. Bellevue West (NE) 80.10
5. Eden Prairie (MN) 79.95
6. Bentonville (AR) 79.10
7. Rosemount (MN) 78.00
8. Bixby (OK) 77.00
9. Air Academy (CO) 76.55
10. Mustang (OK) 75.70
11. Haltom (TX) 75.60
12. O’Fallon Township (IL) 75.45
13. Lincoln (SD) 74.50
14. Kickapoo (MO) 74.35
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Broken Arrow (OK)

10/17/15 – War Eagle Classic (Rogers, AR)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Gentry (AR) 62.88
2. Lincoln (AR) 61.45
3. Stilwell (OK) 50.00
CLASS B
1. Green Forest (AR) 67.50
2. Paris (AR) 65.13
3. Gravette (AR) 65.10
4. Pea Ridge (AR) 64.65
5. Greenland (AR) 61.70
6. West Fork (AR) 61.65
CLASS C
1. Berryville (AR) 85.45
2. Eufaula (OK) 77.70
3. Farmington (AR) 76.28
CLASS D
1. Alma (AR) 88.95
2. Prairie Grove (AR) 80.00
CLASS E
1. Har-Ber (AR) 94.65
2. Rolla (MO) 92.85
3. Bryant (AR) 91.50
4. Fort Smith Southside (AR) 90.90
5. Siloam Springs (AR) 86.18
6. Greenwood (AR) 84.55
7. Rogers (AR) 83.50
FINALS
1. Har-Ber (AR) 96.58
2. Rolla (MO) 94.45
3. Siloam Springs (AR) 91.55
4. Alma (AR) 91.15
5. Bryant (AR) 90.35
6. Fort Smith Southside (AR) 89.13
7. Berryville (AR) 87.55
8. Greenwood (AR) 87.30
9. Rogers (AR) 80.10
10. Prairie Grove (AR) 80.08

10/24/15 – KSU Central States Marching Festival (Manhattan, KS)

Recaps

CLASS 3A
II Marysville (KS)
CLASS 4A
II Augusta (KS)
I Buhler (KS)
II Chapman (KS)
I Louisburg (KS)
I McPherson (KS)
II Rose Hill (KS)
II Tonganoxie (KS)
CLASS 5A
I Andover (KS)
I Arkansas City (KS)
II Belton (MO)
I Bishop Carroll (KS)
II Bonner Springs (KS)
I Emporia (KS)
II Goddard (KS)
I Lansing (KS)
I Leavenworth (KS)
II Maize (KS)
II Mill Valley (KS)
I Salina South (KS)
I Seaman (KS)
I Shawnee Heights (KS)
I St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
I Valley Center (KS)
CLASS 6A
I Blue Valley North (KS)
I Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
I Dodge City (KS)
I Enid (OK)
II Garden City (KS)
II Gardner Edgerton (KS)
II Hutchinson (KS)
I Junction City (KS)
I Manhattan (KS)
I Shawnee Mission East (KS)
I Shawnee Mission West (KS)
I Washburn Rural (KS)
I Wichita East (KS)
II Wichita North (KS)
II Wichita Southeast (KS)

10/24/15 – Kansas City Championships (Blue Springs, MO)

CLASS A
1. Odessa (MO) 60.60
2. Savannah (MO) 55.10
3. Pleasant Hill (MO) 44.45
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Odessa (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Odessa (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Odessa (MO)
CLASS AA
1. Grain Valley (MO) 88.35
2. Blue Valley West (KS) 82.95
3. Blue Valley Southwest (KS) 73.30
4. Harrisonville (MO) 66.90
5. Shawnee Mission South (MO) 62.65
6. Neosho (MO) 59.05
7. Fort Osage (MO) 55.35
8. William Chrisman (MO) 43.40
9. Van Horn (MO) 40.95
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Grain Valley (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Grain Valley (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Grain Valley (MO)
CLASS AAA
1. Wentzville Holt (MO) 73.70
2. Olathe Northwest (KS) 68.85
3. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 64.25
4. Charles Page (OK) 56.70
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Raymore-Peculiar (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Wentzville Holt (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Wentzville Holt (MO)
FINALS
1. Grain Valley (MO) 88.05
2. Blue Valley West (KS) 83.40
3. Wentzville Holt (MO) 77.00
4. Olathe Northwest (KS) 75.00
5. Blue Valley Southwest (KS) 72.45
6. Harrisonville (MO) 68.95
7. Raymore-Peculiar (MO) 63.10
8. Shawnee Mission South (KS) 59.85
9. Odessa (MO) 59.30
10. Neosho (MO) 58.75
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Grain Valley (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Grain Valley (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Grain Valley (MO)

 

10/24/15 – Ozarko Invitational Marching Festival (Springfield, MO)

Recaps

MAROON DIVISION
1. St. James (MO) 68.13
2. Hollister (MO) 66.73
3. Willow Springs (MO) 60.43
4. Fair Grove (MO) 57.80
5. Forsyth (MO) 51.68
WHITE DIVISION
1. Aurora (MO) 75.43
2. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 71.63
3. Cassville (MO) 70.85
4. School of the Osage (MO) 70.75
5. Salem (MO) 61.80
SILVER DIVISION
1. Rolla (MO) 77.08
2. Willard (MO) 77.03
3. Republic (MO) 76.35
4. Branson (MO) 73.43
5. Parkway North (MO) 72.33
6. Parkway Central (MO) 66.03
7. Smith-Cotton (MO) 59.78
GOLD DIVISION
1. Nixa (MO) 82.25
2. Truman (MO) 80.18
3. Timberland (MO) 75.34
4. Norman North (OK) 72.46
5. Staley (MO) 66.63
6. Joplin (MO) 64.08
MAROON FINALS
1. Aurora (MO) 76.95
2. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 73.15
3. School of the Osage (MO) 72.18
4. Cassville (MO) 71.83
5. St. James (MO) 69.53
6. Hollister (MO) 68.90
7. Willow Springs (MO) 65.23
GOLD FINALS
1. Nixa (MO) 83.35
2. Truman (MO) 80.65
3. Willard (MO) 79.73
4. Rolla (MO) 79.20
5. Republic (MO) 79.08
6. Timberland (MO) 77.13
7. Norman North (OK) 75.00
8. Branson (MO) 73.85
9. Parkway North (MO) 71.73

10/30-31/15 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (San Antonio, TX)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Hidalgo (TX) 68.05
2. Archbishop Alter (OH) 63.45
CLASS AA
1. Aledo (TX) 79.05
2. Lubbock-Cooper (TX) 62.80
3. Calallen (TX) 62.80
CLASS AAA
1. Cedar Park (TX) 90.50
2. Vandegrift (TX) 88.80
3. Wakeland (TX) 84.80
4. Friendswood (TX) 83.20
5. Vista Ridge (TX) 81.60
6. Pflugerville (TX) 76.65
7. Wagner (TX) 75.40
8. Azle (TX) 73.85
9. Lehman (TX) 70.45
10. Roma (TX) 68.85
11. Edinburg (TX) 65.60
12. Juarez-Lincoln (TX) 64.75
13. Palmview (TX) 63.55
14. Waller (TX) 63.20
15. Rivera (TX) 61.35
CLASS AAAA
1. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 94.35
2. Ronald Reagan (TX) 93.75
3. Flower Mound (TX) 93.40
4. Round Rock (TX) 92.10
5. Hebron (TX) 91.55
6. The Woodlands (TX) 90.30
7. Marcus (TX) 90.05
8. James Bowie (TX) 88.80
9. Owasso (OK) 86.65
10. Keller (TX) 86.10
11. Cedar Ridge (TX) 84.35
12. Westlake (TX) 83.00
13. Cy-Fair (TX) 82.65
14. College Park (TX) 82.20
15. Brazoswood (TX) 81.70
16. Oak Ridge (TX) 80.90
17. Coppell (TX) 80.80
18. North Shore (TX) 80.00
19. Keller Central (TX) 79.85
20. Mansfield (TX) 79.15
21. Spring (TX) 78.05
22. Katy (TX) 76.25
23. Plano East (TX) 76.25
24. James Martin (TX) 76.10
25. Seven Lakes (TX) 74.55
26. Dickinson (TX) 74.00
27. Rouse (TX) 71.75
28. United (TX) 71.10
29. Morton Ranch (TX) 70.75
30. Sandra Day O’Connor (TX) 69.50
31. James Madison (TX) 69.15
32. Earl Warren (TX) 68.10
33. Louis D. Brandeis (TX) 66.90
34. George Ranch (TX) 65.45
35. Alvin (TX) 65.30
36. United South (TX) 65.25
37. Robert E. Lee (TX) 64.70
38. Douglas MacArthur (TX) 61.05
39. Del Valle (TX) 60.95
FINALS
1. Flower Mound (TX) 92.75
2. Ronald Reagan (TX) 92.35
3. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 91.90
4. Hebron (TX) 91.60
5. Cedar Park (TX) 91.20
6. Marcus (TX) 91.20
7. The Woodlands (TX) 88.85
8. Owasso (OK) 88.50
9. Round Rock (TX) 87.50
10. Vandegrift (TX) 87.30
11. James Bowie (TX) 87.10
12. Cedar Ridge (TX) 85.10
13. Keller (TX) 85.10
14. Wakeland (TX) 84.70
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Hebron (TX) & Marcus (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Ronald Reagan (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Flower Mound (TX)

11/12-14/15 – Bands of America Grand National Championships (Indianapolis, IN)

Prelims 1 Recaps     Prelims 2 Recaps     Semi-Finals Recaps     Finals Recaps

THURSDAY PRELIMS FRIDAY PRELIMS
CLASS A CLASS A
1. Adair County (KY) 82.05 1. Beechwood (KY) 79.60
2. Saint James School (AL) 76.20 2. Bellbrook (OH) 76.30
3. Monrovia (IN) 72.40 3. Archbishop Alter (OH) 71.85
4. Carroll (OH) 66.80 4. La Salle (OH) 69.70
5. Triton Central (IN) 64.00 5. Warren Local (OH) 64.15
6. Tippecanoe (OH) 62.95 6. Norton (OH) 63.60
7. Logan Elm (OH) 61.45 7. Goodpasture Christian (TN) 62.65
8. Indian Hill (OH) 59.25 8. East Clinton (OH) 59.60
9. Dawson-Bryant (OH) 57.65 9. Potosi (MO) 59.20
10. Charles D. Owen (NC) 54.75 10. Berryhill (OK) 58.65
11. Ada (OH) 52.30 11. Milton-Union (OH) 57.80
12. Southwestern (IN) 52.15 12. Corner (AL) 56.00
CLASS AA 13. Bishop Fenwick (OH) 54.15
1. Jenison (MI) 82.30 14. Carlisle (OH) 52.70
2. Father Ryan (TN) 79.60 CLASS AA
3. Paragould (AR) 78.10 1. Marian Catholic (IL) 92.35
4. Fred J. Page (TN) 77.65 2. Kiski Area (PA) 81.30
5. Northmont (OH) 77.10 3. Miamisburg (OH) 81.10
6. Troy Athens (MI) 75.05 4. Greendale (WI) 80.80
7. Waukesha North (WI) 73.10 5. Bourbon County (KY) 78.95
8. Mt. Pleasant (MI) 67.00 6. Davenport Central (IA) 68.00
9. New Palestine (IN) 64.00 7. Lakeland (MI) 67.85
10. Pulaski County (KY) 62.00 8. Cleveland (TN) 66.70
11. North Laurel (KY) 61.10 9. Meade County (KY) 66.20
12. Avon (OH) 59.60 10. Valley Christian (CA) 65.65
13. Edgewood (OH) 57.90 11. Colony (AK) 64.55
14. Talawanda (OH) 57.15 12. New Philadelphia (OH) 60.80
15. Highlands (KY) 54.90 13. Butler (OH) 60.45
CLASS AAA 14. Walter E. Stebbins (OH) 60.05
1. Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 87.40 15. Metamora Township (IL) 56.45
2. Larry A. Ryle (KY) 81.75 16. Blackhawk (PA) 54.20
3. Milford (OH) 81.15 CLASS AAA
4. Dublin Coffman (OH) 78.55 1. Harrison (GA) 88.50
5. DeSoto Central (MS) 75.85 2. Franklin (TN) 88.15
6. Lancaster (NY) 74.50 3. Goshen (IN) 82.60
7. Central Crossing (OH) 73.45 4. Central Hardin (KY) 74.25
CLASS AAAA 5. West Bloomfield (MI) 71.45
1. Avon (IN) 93.75 6. Ravenwood (TN) 69.65
2. Carmel (IN) 92.65 CLASS AAAA
3. William Mason (OH) 92.40 1. Broken Arrow (OK) 95.50
4. Homestead (IN) 90.45 2. Hebron (TX) 94.50
5. Lawrence Township (IN) 86.90 3. The Woodlands (TX) 93.35
6. Center Grove (IN) 86.70 4. Round Rock (TX) 93.15
7. Ben Davis (IN) 85.45 5. Blue Springs (MO) 90.90
8. Centerville (OH) 85.10 6. Keller (TX) 88.50
9. Homestead (CA) 84.05 7. Lake Central (IN) 84.80
10. Green Hope (NC) 81.70 8. Keller Central (TX) 84.35
11. Rockford (MI) 81.05 9. Bentonville (AR) 83.90
12. Cary (NC) 79.10 10. Eden Prairie (MN) 81.05
13. Mililani (HI) 77.30 11. Lake Park (IL) 80.50
14. Hamilton (OH) 59.30
SEMI-FINALS FINALS
CLASS A 1. Broken Arrow (OK) 97.50
1. Adair County (KY) 80.00 2. Avon (IN) 97.00
2. Beechwood (KY) 76.65 3. Hebron (TX) 96.25
3. Saint James School (AL) 73.90 4. William Mason (OH) 95.35
4. Bellbrook (OH) 73.85 5. Carmel (IN) 94.40
CLASS AA 6. The Woodlands (TX) 93.70
1. Marian Catholic (IL) 92.55 7. Round Rock (TX) 93.00
2. Kiski Area (PA) 84.00 8. Marian Catholic (IL) 90.90
3. Miamisburg (OH) 80.80 9. Harrison (GA) 90.25
4. Jenison (MI) 79.55 10. Blue Springs (MO) 89.10
5. Father Ryan (TN) 76.65 11. Keller (TX) 88.70
CLASS AAA 12. Homestead (IN) 88.25
1. Harrison (GA) 94.20
2. Franklin (TN) 89.05
3. Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 87.80
4. Goshen (IN) 82.00
5. Milford (OH) 78.80
6. Larry A. Ryle (KY) 77.65
CLASS AAAA
1. Hebron (TX) 97.85
2. Broken Arrow (OK) 97.20
3. Avon (IN) 96.60
4. William Mason (OH) 96.10
5. Carmel (IN) 95.75
6. Round Rock (TX) 92.15
7. The Woodlands (TX) 91.75
8. Blue Springs (MO) 90.75
9. Homestead (IN) 89.70
10. Keller (TX) 89.65
11. Lawrence Township (IN) 89.00
12. Center Grove (IN) 87.60
13. Lake Central (IN) 86.65
14. Centerville (OH) 86.15
15. Homestead (CA) 84.90
16. Bentonville (AR) 84.20
17. Keller Central (TX) 83.20
18. Ben Davis (IN) 82.95
19. Green Hope (NC) 80.40