2019 Scores

INVITATIONALS

9/21/19 – Moore Outdoor Music Festival

Recaps
AFTERNOON CLINIC
(with partial judging panel)
1. Coweta 48.20
2. Southmoore 45.85
3. Putnam City North 44.40
4. McAlester 43.95
5. Putnam City West 41.35
6. Washington 41.00
7. Purcell 39.20
8. Guthrie 38.05
9. Putnam City 37.05
10. Western Heights 36.15
11. Altus 35.50
12. Harrah 28.20
13. Lexington 26.20
14. Alva 25.65
EVENING SHOW
(with full judging panel)
1. Coweta 85.20
2. Southmoore 81.85
3. Putnam City North 78.70
4. Putnam City West 74.80
5. McAlester 74.78
6. Guthrie 70.20
7. Purcell 66.50
8. Washington 65.05
9. Putnam City 63.60
10. Western Heights 61.80
11. Altus 59.70
12. Harrah 52.70
13. Lexington 49.70
14. Alva 48.05
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Coweta
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Coweta
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Coweta

9/28/19 – ECU Tigerpalooza Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 3A
1. Lone Grove 859
2. Kingston 713
CLASS 4A
1. Elgin 1025
2. Ada 958
CLASS 5A
1. Duncan 1088
2. Durant 1031
3. Del City 979
4. Altus 799
5. Ardmore 643
CLASS 6A
1. Deer Creek 1130
2. Norman 1046
3. Charles Page 1000
4. Putnam City 999
5. Midwest City 819
FINALS
1. Deer Creek 1146
2. Duncan 1107
3. Durant 1073
4. Elgin 1042
5. Norman 1023
6. Charles Page 1010
7. Del City 973
8. Putnam City 966
9. Ada 871
10. Lone Grove 820
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Deer Creek
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Deer Creek
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Deer Creek

9/28/19 – Miami Music in Motion

Recaps

OPEN CLASS
1. Vinita 82
2. Oklahoma Union 76
3. Dewey 75
4. Nowata 68
5. Jay 52
6. Fairland 38

9/28/19 – Okmulgee Bulldog Invitational Marching Festival

Finals Recaps

FINALS
1. Checotah 161.0
2. Perkins-Tryon 157.5
3. Glenpool 157.0
4. Chandler 148.5
5. Eufaula 146.0
6. Poteau 142.0
7. Hilldale 140.0
8. Stigler 126.0
9. Holdenville 120.5
10. Sequoyah (Tahlequah) 118.0
11. Victory Christian 116.0
12. Wilburton 107.0
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Checotah
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Poteau
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Checotah

9/28/19 – Owasso Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Collinsville 60.15
2. Fort Gibson 58.40
3. Berryhill 57.35
4. Morris 56.50
5. Sallisaw 56.25
6. Shiloh Christian (AR) 49.95
CLASS AA
1. Choctaw 71.90
2. Stillwater 67.95
3. Blue Valley West (KS) 65.60
4. Tahlequah 64.55
5. Bartlesville 58.35
6. Muskogee 51.35
7. Tulsa Memorial 46.70
CLASS AAA
1. Bixby 76.75
2. Bentonville West (AR) 71.65
3. Rock Bridge (MO) 64.70
CLASS AAAA
1. Jenks 77.50
2. Union 76.00
3. Fayetteville (AR) 71.40
4. Braswell (TX) 71.15
5. Bentonville (AR) 70.40
6. Edmond Memorial 64.05
FINALS
1. Bixby 78.10
2. Jenks 77.70
3. Union 76.80
4. Fayetteville (AR) 74.70
5. Choctaw 73.50
6. Bentonville (AR) 72.10
7. Bentonville West (AR) 71.00
8. Braswell (TX) 69.85
9. Stillwater 68.65
10. Rock Bridge (MO) 67.70
11. Blue Valley West (KS) 66.80
12. Tahlequah 65.65
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Bixby
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Jenks
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Bixby

9/28/19 – Pauls Valley Marching Band Championships

Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 250
2. Ringwood 249
CLASS 3A
1. Tishomingo 265
2. Konawa 254
3. Davis 248
4. Lexington 247
CLASS 4A
1. Madill 252
2. Harrah 246
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 324
2. Ringwood 317
3. Maysville 306
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Konawa 377
2. Tonkawa 316
CLASS 3A MEDIUM
1. Tishomingo 374
2. Davis 354
3. Lexington 337
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Atoka 371
2. Comanche 366
3. Lindsay 360
CLASS 4A SMALL
1. Plainview 339
2. Sulphur 337
3. Anadarko 299
CLASS 4A MEDIUM
1. Weatherford 393
2. McLoud 388
3. Madill 382
CLASS 4A LARGE
1. Tecumseh 386
2. Newcastle 379
3. Harrah 324
SMALL SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Tishomingo
LARGE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES – Madill

9/28/19 – Stallion Battalion Invitational Marching Festival

Recaps

CLASS 2A BLUE
1. Alva 44.00
2. Kiefer 42.50
3. Warner 39.60
4. Wyandotte 38.15
CLASS 2A GOLD
1. Adair 59.65
2. Pocola 49.85
3. Haskell 48.40
CLASS 3A
1. Verdigris 63.40
2. Mannford 53.40
3. Field Kindley (KS) 44.45
CLASS 4A
1. Grove 69.10
2. Catoosa 64.70
3. Wagoner 62.75
4. Bristow 61.50
5. Cleveland 56.35
CLASS 5A
1. Claremore 67.95
2. Pryor 66.25
3. Skiatook 64.25
4. Edison Preparatory 61.15
FINALS
1. Claremore 72.30
2. Grove 70.60
3. Pryor 69.85
4. Skiatook 68.70
5. Verdigris 67.70
6. Catoosa 65.60
7. Wagoner 62.85
8. Edison Preparatory 60.20
9. Bristow 59.10
10. Cleveland 54.70
11. Mannford 54.60
12. Adair 53.10

9/28/19 – Yukon Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Tuttle 53.80
2. Blanchard 53.15
CLASS AA
1. Putnam City North 67.45
2. Piedmont 62.95
3. Carl Albert 62.05
4. Shawnee 57.35
5. Norman North 53.90
CLASS AAA
1. Putnam City West 58.40
CLASS AAAA
1. Mustang 74.00
2. Edmond North 68.55
3. Westmoore 67.15
4. Edmond Santa Fe 66.95
FINALS
1. Mustang 75.60
2. Edmond North 72.50
3. Putnam City North 69.40
4. Westmoore 68.70
5. Edmond Santa Fe 68.35
6. Piedmont 65.00
7. Carl Albert 64.85
8. Putnam City West 59.90
9. Tuttle 58.70
10. Shawnee 58.55
11. Blanchard 56.40
12. Norman North 53.65
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Mustang
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Mustang
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Mustang

10/1/19 – Tri-State Marching Festival

CLASS 2A
II Kremlin-Hillsdale
II Laverne
II Okeene
II Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
II Pond Creek-Hunter
II Ringwood
I Waukomis
CLASS 3A
I Alva
II Blackwell
II Cashion
II Fairview
II Hennessey
I Perry
II Tonkawa
CLASS 4A
II Kingfisher
CLASS 6A
I Enid
I Ponca City

10/5/19 – Bixby Tournament of Bands

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Perry 63.40
2. Morris 62.80
3. Holdenville 47.95
4. Victory Christian 43.20
5. Alva 39.55
CLASS 3A
1. Verdigris 56.40
CLASS 4A
1. Fort Gibson 72.75
2. Grove 64.40
3. Sallisaw 63.35
4. Miami 59.60
5. Wagoner 58.25
6. Oologah 57.25
7. Poteau 52.00
8. Cleveland 43.10
CLASS 5A
1. Guthrie 76.40
2. McAlester 74.85
3. Pryor 68.20
4. Claremore 61.10
5. Edison Preparatory 51.70
FINALS
1. Fort Gibson 74.60
2. Guthrie 74.20
3. McAlester 72.55
4. Pryor 70.85
5. Perry 68.80
6. Grove 65.55
7. Sallisaw 65.10
8. Miami 65.05
9. Morris 63.15
10. Oologah 61.15
11. Claremore 60.35
12. Wagoner 58.05

10/5/19 – Broken Arrow Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Collinsville 71.55
1. Whitesboro (TX) 71.55
3. Berryhill 70.80
CLASS AA
1. Camdenton (MO) 79.70
2. Coweta 75.25
3. Bartlesville 70.70
4. Muskogee 64.90
5. Tulsa Memorial 60.40
CLASS AAA
1. Southmoore 77.70
2. Kickapoo (MO) 75.75
3. Southwest (TX) 74.50
CLASS AAAA
1. Jenks 81.75
FINALS
1. Jenks 81.95
2. Camdenton (MO) 81.35
3. Southmoore 78.25
4. Coweta 78.15
5. Southwest (TX) 76.30
6. Kickapoo (MO) 75.35
7. Collinsville 72.50
8. Whitesboro (TX) 72.25
9. Berryhill 69.85
10. Bartlesville 69.60
11. Muskogee 67.05
12. Tulsa Memorial 63.45
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Camdenton (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Jenks
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Jenks

10/5/19 – Glenpool Blue & Grey Marching Classic

Recaps

CLASS 3A WHITE
1. Oklahoma Union 320.5
2. Haskell 298.0
3. Nowata 286.0
4. Quinton 275.0
5. Mounds 247.0
6. Chelsea 197.0
CLASS 3A BLUE
1. Eufaula 346.5
2. Adair 341.0
3. Sperry 331.0
4. Antlers 323.5
5. Kiefer 318.0
6. Pocola 315.5
CLASS 3A GREY
1. Beggs 343.0
2. Sequoyah (Tahlequah) 331.0
3. Henryetta 270.0
4. Heavener 252.5
5. Okmulgee 242.0
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Poteau 359.0
2. Catoosa 349.0
3. Bristow 347.5
4. Cushing 338.5
5. Woodward 290.0
6. Will Rogers 244.0
CLASS 4A GREY
1. Checotah 375.5
2. Sequoyah (Claremore) 330.0
3. Vinita 320.5
4. Mannford 297.0
5. Inola 246.5
6. Jay 185.0
DRUM LINE
1. Bishop Kelley 309.0

10/5/19 – Mustang Nightrider Invitational Marching Festival

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Purcell 57.30
2. Washington 55.00
CLASS AA
1. Stillwater 73.75
2. Carl Albert 71.25
3. Piedmont 70.45
4. Putnam City West 63.00
5. Sapulpa 61.40
6. Shawnee 57.10
7. Western Heights 56.85
8. Duncan 54.80
CLASS AAA
1. Birdville (TX) 80.10
2. Putnam City North 70.05
3. Edmond Memorial 67.80
4. Edmond Santa Fe 67.55
5. Moore 64.60
6. Deer Creek 64.40
7. Norman 56.40
CLASS AAAA
1. Edmond North 79.60
2. Westmoore 67.45
3. Yukon 62.75
FINALS
1. Birdville (TX) 79.35
2. Edmond North 77.80
3. Carl Albert 73.50
4. Stillwater 72.55
5. Putnam City North 72.20
6. Piedmont 68.30
7. Edmond Santa Fe 65.85
8. Westmoore 65.70
9. Edmond Memorial 65.40
10. Deer Creek 63.75
11. Moore 63.35
12. Putnam City West 60.05
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Birdville (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Birdville (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Birdville (TX)

10/8/19 – Kiefer Trojanland Pride Marching Festival

RESULTS
I Kiefer
II Holdenville
I Adair
NS Prague
I Sequoyah (Tahlequah)
II Canadian
I Glenpool
II Sperry
II Mannford

10/12/19 – Beggs Marching Invitational

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Haskell 127
2. Chouteau 95
3. Drumright 67
CLASS 3A BLACK
1. Nowata 137
2. Pawnee 114
3. Wyandotte 106
4. Chelsea 53
CLASS 3A GOLD
1. Eufaula 175
2. Antlers 158
3. Kiefer 152
4. Okmulgee 105
CLASS 4A BLACK
1. Checotah 189
2. Bristow 171
3. Stigler 164
4. Jay 95
CLASS 4A GOLD
1. Broken Bow 186
2. Cushing 166
3. Woodward 163
4. Wagoner 148
CLASS 5A
1. Glenpool 172
2. Will Rogers 116
FINALS
1. Checotah 190
2. Eufaula 178
3. Broken Bow 174
4. Glenpool 170
5. Cushing 164
6. Wagoner 153
7. Stigler 149
8. Bristow 149
9. Antlers 143
10. Woodward 138
11. Kiefer 118
12. Nowata 103

10/12/19 – Holdenville Blue & Gold Marching Classic

Recaps

CLASS 2A
1. Maysville 128.7
2. Allen 121.7
3. Quinton 118.7
4. Rush Springs 114.3
5. Fox 93.7
CLASS 3A WHITE
1. Konawa 153.0
2. Luther 149.3
3. Okemah 133.0
4. Morrison 126.7
5. Tonkawa 116.7
CLASS 3A GOLD
1. Chandler 166.7
2. Davis 149.0
3. Hugo 130.3
4. Panama 129.7
CLASS 3A BLUE
1. Lone Grove 163.7
2. Bethel 151.0
3. Lindsay 130.0
4. Jones 127.3
CLASS 4A GOLD
1. Pauls Valley 175.3
2. Hilldale 168.0
3. Kingston 140.3
4. Sulphur 135.3
CLASS 4A BLUE
1. Elgin 185.3
2. Harrah 147.7
3. Chickasha 124.7
4. Stilwell 99.7
CLASS 5A
1. Durant 175.7
FINALS
1. Elgin 186.3
2. Lone Grove 175.0
3. Pauls Valley 172.0
4. Chandler 171.7
5. Hilldale 171.3
6. Harrah 160.0
7. Bethel 156.7
8. Konawa 154.3
9. Davis 153.0
10. Luther 152.0
11. Sulphur 136.3
12. Kingston 132.0

10/12/19 – Renegade Review

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. McAlester 67.60
2. Sallisaw 66.75
3. Blanchard 63.00
CLASS AA
1. Coweta 76.15
2. Stillwater 76.10
3. Blue Valley (KS) 76.075
4. Choctaw 75.15
5. Tahlequah 70.275
6. Willard (MO) 69.95
7. Tulsa Memorial 59.95
8. Edison Preparatory 59.60
CLASS AAA
1. Bixby 79.45
2. Blue Springs South (MO) 79.225
3. Southmoore 74.65
4. Kickapoo (MO) 72.80
5. Edmond Memorial 72.35
6. Putnam City North 72.175
CLASS AAAA
1. Owasso 82.20
FINALS
1. Owasso 83.25
2. Bixby 82.575
3. Blue Springs South (MO) 80.40
4. Blue Valley (KS) 77.25
5. Stillwater 76.40
6. Coweta 76.00
7. Choctaw 75.55
8. Southmoore 73.85
9. Edmond Memorial 72.10
10. Tahlequah 71.275
11. Putnam City North 71.20
12. Kickapoo (MO) 71.15

10/23/19 – Lawton Superior Marching Contest

Coming soon



OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

10/15/19 – Southwest Regional

CLASS 2A
III Central High
II Maysville
III Rush Springs
I Elmore City-Pernell
I Snyder
CLASS 3A
I Comanche
I Community Christian
III Frederick
II Jones
II Lindsay
I Lone Grove
II Luther
CLASS 4A
I Chickasha
I Elk City
I Pauls Valley
II Cushing
II Harrah
I Newcastle
I Plainview
I Elgin
I Blanchard
I Purcell
II Tecumseh
I Tuttle

10/16/19 – Northwest Regional

CLASS 2A
I Waukomis
I Garber
I Ringwood
CO Laverne
II Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
CLASS 3A
III Tonkawa
III Chisholm
I Cordell
II Blackwell
II Alva
III Fairview
I Perry
CLASS 4A
II Kingfisher
I Bethany
II Woodward
II Clinton
I Weatherford
I Perkins-Tryon

10/22/19 – Northeast Regional

SCHEDULE
8:00 Kremlin-Hillsdale
8:12 Mounds
8:24 Hennessey
8:36 Nowata
8:48 Oklahoma Union
9:00 Chandler
9:12 Vinita
9:24 Kiefer
9:36 Sperry
9:48 Dewey
10:00 BREAK
10:05 Victory Christian
10:17 Roland
10:29 Bethel
10:41 Prague
10:53 Okmulgee
11:05 Morris
11:17 Jay
11:29 Sequoyah (Claremore)
11:41 Mannford
11:53 BREAK
1:00 Cleveland
1:12 Berryhill
1:24 Miami
1:36 Sallisaw
1:48 Fort Gibson
2:00 Grove
2:12 Oologah

10/23/19 – Southeast Regional

SCHEDULE
8:24 Canadian
8:36 Gore
8:48 Quinton
9:00 Hartshorne
9:12 Wilburton
9:24 Eufaula
9:36 Henryetta
9:48 Atoka
10:00 BREAK
10:12 Talihina
10:24 Antlers
10:36 Okemah
10:48 Beggs
11:00 Konawa
11:12 Heavener
11:24 Panama
11:36 Sequoyah (Tahlequah)
11:48 Pocola
12:00 BREAK
12:36 Tishomingo
12:48 Dickson
1:00 Lexington
1:12 Holdenville
1:36 Checotah
1:48 Madill
2:00 Stigler
2:12 Hilldale
2:24 BREAK
2:36 Ada
2:48 Poteau
3:00 Sulphur
3:12 Bristow
3:24 Kingston
3:36 McLoud
3:48 Broken Bow
4:00 Idabel
4:12 Cache

10/29/19 – West Regional

SCHEDULE
9:15 Del City
9:30 Carl Albert
9:45 Piedmont
10:00 Lawton MacArthur
10:15 Duncan
10:30 Western Heights
10:45 BREAK
10:50 Durant
11:05 Altus
11:20 Ardmore
11:35 Guthrie
11:50 Stillwater
12:05 Guymon
12:20 BREAK
1:00 Putnam City
1:15 Putnam City West
1:30 Putnam City North
1:45 Enid
2:00 Mustang
2:15 Edmond Memorial
2:30 Midwest City
2:45 Deer Creek
3:00 Norman
3:15 BREAK
3:25 Choctaw
3:30 Westmoore
3:55 Edmond North
4:10 Moore
4:25 Southmoore
4:40 Edmond Santa Fe
4:55 Norman North
5:10 Shawnee
5:25 Yukon

10/30/19 – East Regional

SCHEDULE
10:15 Pryor
10:30 Will Rogers
10:45 Edison Preparatory
11:00 Skiatook
11:15 Tahlequah
11:30 Claremore
11:45 Collinsville
12:00 McAlester
12:15 Coweta
12:30 BREAK
12:45 Muskogee
1:00 Bartlesville
1:15 Charles Page
1:30 Ponca City
1:45 Sapulpa
2:00 Owasso
2:15 Jenks
2:30 Broken Arrow



OKLAHOMA BANDMASTERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

10/12/19 – Class 1A-3A Championships

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 1A
1. Garber 52.50
2. Oklahoma Union 51.65
CLASS 2A
1. Morris 72.05
2. Perry 69.70
3. Washington 69.30
4. Adair 56.90
5. Alva 55.20
6. Pocola 51.20
7. Lexington 50.30
8. Victory Christian 49.75
CLASS 3A
1. Berryhill 73.35
2. Purcell 69.50
3. Perkins-Tryon 66.90
4. Verdigris 62.25
5. Idabel 57.15
FINALS
1. Berryhill 75.75
2. Morris 73.45
3. Purcell 73.05
4. Washington 72.95
5. Perry 71.20
6. Perkins-Tryon 70.40
7. Verdigris 64.60
8. Idabel 60.50
9. Adair 59.45
10. Alva 54.25
11. Oklahoma Union 52.85
12. Garber 51.45
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Berryhill
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Morris
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Berryhill

10/26/19 – Class 4A-5A Championships

SCHEDULE
9:00 Woodward
9:15 Edison Preparatory
9:30 Fort Gibson
9:45 Piedmont
10:00 Ada
10:15 Western Heights
10:30 BREAK
10:45 Coweta
11:00 Cushing
11:15 Claremore
11:30 Skiatook
11:45 Collinsville
12:00 Tulsa Memorial
12:15 BREAK
1:00 Tuttle
1:15 Oologah
1:30 Guthrie
1:45 Carl Albert
2:00 Grove
2:15 Blanchard
2:30 BREAK
2:45 Sallisaw
3:00 Duncan
3:15 Pryor
3:30 McAlester
3:45 Tahlequah
4:00 Wagoner

11/2/19 – Class 6A1-6A2 Championships

SCHEDULE
10:15 Shawnee
10:30 Bartlesville
10:45 Owasso
11:00 Putnam City North
11:15 Putnam City West
11:30 Moore
11:45 Mustang
12:00 Southmoore
12:15 BREAK
1:00 Union
1:15 Edmond Santa Fe
1:30 Westmoore
1:45 Broken Arrow
2:00 Yukon
2:15 Bixby
2:30 BREAK
2:45 Edmond Memorial
3:00 Sapulpa
3:15 Stillwater
3:30 Jenks
3:45 Edmond North
4:00 Choctaw



OUT OF STATE EVENTS

9/21/19 – Kansas City Championships (Blue Springs, MO)

Recaps

MORNING SHOW
CLASS A
1. Pleasant Hill (MO) 55.85
2. Odessa (MO) 54.25
CLASS AA
1. Platte County (MO) 67.05
2. Truman (MO) 66.20
3. Carl Albert (OK) 65.35
4. Smith-Cotton (MO) 48.70
CLASS AAA
1. Wentzville Holt (MO) 60.70
2. Park Hill (MO) 59.85
3. Lee’s Summit North (MO) 58.30
4. Liberty North (MO) 49.20
5. Oak Park (MO) 47.35
EVENING SHOW (OPEN CLASS)
1. Nixa (MO) 72.95
2. Olathe Northwest (KS) 72.90
3. Carl Albert (OK) 67.90
4. Fort Osage (MO) 65.65
5. Platte County (MO) 65.50
6. Shawnee Mission South (KS) 64.85
7. Wentzville Holt (MO) 61.40
8. Pleasant Hill (MO) 57.05
9. Odessa (MO) 56.65
10. Smith-Cotton (MO) 51.15
11. Oak Park (MO) 47.70
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Nixa (MO)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Nixa (MO)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Olathe Northwest (KS)
FAN SPIRIT AWARD – Smith-Cotton (MO)

9/28/19 – Bands of America Regional Championships (Flagstaff, AZ)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Pinecrest Academy of Nevada (NV) 55.150
CLASS AA
1. Coweta (OK) 71.550
2. Covina (CA) 65.800
3. Rampart (CO) 65.450
4. Mesquite (AZ) 59.500
CLASS AAA
1. La Cueva (NM) 71.350
2. Williams Field (AZ) 65.100
3. Basha (AZ) 63.500
4. Queen Creek (AZ) 63.300
5. Raymond S. Kellis (AZ) 58.200
6. Arcadia (AZ) 57.000
7. Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 51.850
CLASS AAAA
1. Foothill (NV) 73.200
2. Desert Vista (AZ) 72.450
3. Corona del Sol (AZ) 71.700
4. Mountain Ridge (AZ) 68.450
5. Sandra Day O’Connor (AZ) 68.200
6. Rancho (NV) 65.500
7. Sierra Vista (NV) 64.975
8. Mountain View (AZ) 59.000
9. Hamilton (AZ) 50.800
10. Mountain Pointe (AZ) 49.700
FINALS
1. Coweta (OK) 75.800
2. Foothill (NV) 74.300
3. Desert Vista (AZ) 74.200
4. La Cueva (NM) 72.050
5. Mountain Ridge (AZ) 71.800
6. Sandra Day O’Connor (AZ) 71.100
7. Corona del Sol (AZ) 70.500
8. Covina (CA) 69.150
9. Rampart (CO) 67.700
10. Rancho (NV) 66.700
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Foothill (NV)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Coweta (OK)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Coweta (OK)

9/28/19 – KSU Central States Marching Festival (Manhattan, KS)

CLASS 1A
II Northern Heights (KS)
CLASS 2A
I Lyons (KS)
II West Platte (MO)
CLASS 3A
II Halstead (KS)
II Wamego (KS)
CLASS 4A
II Eudora (KS)
II Independence (KS)
I Louisburg (KS)
I McPherson (KS)
CLASS 5A
I Goddard Eisenhower (KS)
II Great Bend (KS)
II Lansing (KS)
II Leavenworth (KS)
II Liberal (KS)
I Maize (KS)
I Mill Valley (KS)
I Olathe West (KS)
II Salina South (KS)
I Seaman (KS)
II Shawnee Heights (KS)
II St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
II Turner (KS)
I Wichita Heights (KS)
CLASS 6A
I Blue Valley North (KS)
I Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
I Derby (KS)
I Dodge City (KS)
I Enid (OK)
I Garden City (KS)
II Junction City (KS)
I Lincoln Northeast (NE)
I Lincoln Southwest (NE)
I Manhattan (KS)
I Shawnee Mission West (KS)

10/5/19 – Bands of America Regional Championships (Bedford, TX)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Krum (TX) 57.350
CLASS AA
1. Forney (TX) 75.250
2. Paragould (AR) 70.300
3. Anna (TX) 61.500
4. Everman (TX) 60.750
CLASS AAA
1. Wakeland (TX) 79.550
2. Waxahachie (TX) 76.850
3. Aledo (TX) 74.600
4. Poteet (TX) 72.825
5. Burleson Centennial (TX) 72.600
6. The Colony (TX) 69.425
7. Liberty (TX) 69.150
8. Rick Reedy (TX) 66.050
9. Red Oak (TX) 60.100
CLASS AAAA
1. Flower Mound (TX) 86.500
2. Hebron (TX) 85.350
3. Marcus (TX) 82.550
4. L.D. Bell (TX) 82.325
5. Keller (TX) 81.450
6. Coppell (TX) 81.350
7. Owasso (OK) 77.750
8. Timber Creek (TX) 77.625
9. Keller Central (TX) 77.550
10. Carroll (TX) 76.725
11. Prosper (TX) 75.650
12. L.V. Berkner (TX) 74.425
13. McKinney Boyd (TX) 72.300
14. Trinity (TX) 71.600
15. Sachse (TX) 68.650
16. McKinney (TX) 68.575
17. Byron Nelson (TX) 67.800
FINALS
1. Flower Mound (TX) 86.700
2. Hebron (TX) 84.450
3. Marcus (TX) 83.400
4. Keller (TX) 83.100
5. L.D. Bell (TX) 82.350
6. Wakeland (TX) 79.000
7. Coppell (TX) 77.950
8. Waxahachie (TX) 76.000
9. Timber Creek (TX) 75.050
10. Keller Central (TX) 75.050
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Flower Mound (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Flower Mound (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – (Flower Mound (TX)

10/5/19 – Bentonville Marching Invitational (Bentonville, AR)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Pottsville (AR) 60.55
2. Gentry (AR) 56.05
3. Gravette (AR) 48.00
4. Forsyth (MO) 42.65
CLASS AA
1. Lake Hamilton (AR) 74.70
2. Mountain Home (AR) 70.325
3. Greenwood (AR) 69.40
4. Tahlequah (OK) 67.90
5. Alma (AR) 67.75
CLASS AAA
1. Bentonville West (AR) 74.50
CLASS AAAA
1. Bryant (AR) 77.40
2. Fayetteville (AR) 76.45
3. Cabot (AR) 73.025
4. Heritage (AR) 52.80
FINALS
1. Fayetteville (AR) 79.70
2. Bryant (AR) 77.75
3. Lake Hamilton (AR) 75.55
4. Bentonville West (AR) 75.40
5. Cabot (AR) 71.425
6. Mountain Home (AR) 68.55
7. Greenwood (AR) 68.10
8. Tahlequah (OK) 66.80
9. Alma (AR) 64.70
10. Pottsville (AR) 62.85
11. Gentry (AR) 55.10
12. Heritage (AR) 53.15
13. Gravette (AR) 47.30
14. Forsyth (MO) 45.00

10/5/19 – Ozarko Invitational Marching Festival (Springfield, MO)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

MAROON DIVISION
1. Reeds Spring (MO) 62.60
2. Fair Grove (MO) 52.10
3. Mountain Grove (MO) 50.90
4. Seneca (MO) 44.60
5. Spokane (MO) 41.55
6. Strafford (MO) 36.95
WHITE DIVISION
1. Hollister (MO) 68.35
2. Aurora (MO) 64.95
3. Potosi (MO) 60.00
4. School of the Osage (MO) 58.50
5. Cassville (MO) 56.50
6. Park Hills Central (MO) 56.35
7. St. James (MO) 54.50
8. Clinton (MO) 44.15
SILVER DIVISION
1. Willard (MO) 68.00
2. Republic (MO) 66.85
3. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 66.85
4. Skiatook (OK) 66.40
5. Parkway North (MO) 60.40
6. Parkway Central (MO) 56.70
7. Nevada (MO) 45.85
GOLD DIVISION
1. Nixa (MO) 79.05
2. Van Buren (AR) 74.85
3. Olathe Northwest (KS) 74.20
4. Ozark (MO) 71.45
5. Fox (MO) 71.00
6. Wentzville Liberty (MO) 61.95
MAROON FINALS
1. Hollister (MO) 72.55
2. Potosi (MO) 70.50
3. School of the Osage (MO) 69.70
4. Cassville (MO) 69.25
5. Reeds Spring (MO) 67.75
6. Aurora (MO) 67.60
7. Park Hills Central (MO) 65.30
8. Fair Grove (MO) 64.40
GOLD FINALS
1. Nixa (MO) 81.85
2. Olathe Northwest (KS) 79.20
3. Van Buren (AR) 78.50
4. Willard (MO) 77.65
5. Ozark (MO) 77.13
6. Fox (MO) 74.90
7. Logan-Rogersville (MO) 72.70
8. Republic (MO) 71.20
9. Skiatook (OK) 70.55

10/12/19 – Bands of America Regional Championships (Orlando, FL)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS A
1. Newberry (FL) 58.250
CLASS AA
1. Tarpon Springs (FL) 83.350
CLASS AAA
1. Gainesville (FL) 70.200
2. Sunlake (FL) 69.050
3. Seminole (FL) 68.200
4. Braden River (FL) 65.800
5. East River (FL) 60.750
CLASS AAAA
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 86.350
2. Wando (SC) 83.300
3. Park Vista (FL) 80.700
4. Stoneman Douglas (FL) 79.050
5. Timber Creek (FL) 78.950
6. Windermere (FL) 76.000
7. University (FL) 74.650
8. A.D. Nease (FL) 73.400
9. Brownsburg (IN) 73.300
10. Oviedo (FL) 68.350
11. Cypress Creek (FL) 68.050
12. Joe E. Newsome (FL) 66.000
13. Cooper City (FL) 64.600
14. Olympia (FL) 59.650
FINALS
1. Broken Arrow (OK) 86.700
2. Tarpon Springs (FL) 85.750
3. Wando (SC) 82.050
4. Park Vista (FL) 80.700
5. Stoneman Douglas (FL) 79.150
6. Timber Creek (FL) 76.250
7. University (FL) 75.800
8. Windermere (FL) 73.450
9. Brownsburg (IN) 73.350
10. A.D. Nease (FL) 71.150
OUTSTANDING MUSIC – Tarpon Springs (FL) & Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL – Broken Arrow (OK)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT – Broken Arrow (OK)

10/12/19 – Branson Marching Invitational (Branson, MO)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 1A
1. Seneca (MO) 63.60
2. Forsyth (MO) 53.60
3. Cabool (MO) 49.30
CLASS 2A
1. Hollister (MO) 71.20
2. Monett (MO) 66.90
3. St. James (MO) 63.50
4. Berryville (AR) 58.40
CLASS 3A
1. Ozark (MO) 76.60
2. Republic (MO) 70.90
3. Carthage (MO) 67.70
4. Charles Page (OK) 66.00
CLASS 4A
1. Nixa (MO) 82.50
FINALS
1. Nixa (MO) 86.90
2. Ozark (MO) 80.30
3. Hollister (MO) 77.30
4. Republic (MO) 72.10
5. Monett (MO) 70.70
6. Carthage (MO) 68.90
7. Charles Page (OK) 63.60
8. Seneca (MO) 63.40
9. St. James (MO) 62.70
10. Berryville (AR) 56.80
11. Forsyth (MO) 52.40
12. Cabool (MO) 47.50

10/12/19 – Birdville Marching Festival (North Richland Hills, TX)

Prelims Recaps     Finals Recaps

CLASS 4A
1. Coppell – junior varsity (TX) 36.50
CLASS 5A
1. Colleyville Heritage (TX) 79.65
2. Aledo (TX) 73.60
3. Burleson Centennial (TX) 72.40
4. Chisholm Trail (TX) 70.90
5. Boswell (TX) 66.30
6. Saginaw (TX) 64.90
7. Legacy (TX) 64.80
8. Burleson (TX) 64.20
9. Azle (TX) 63.80
10. Brewer (TX) 59.60
11. Cleburne (TX) 59.05
12. Joshua (TX) 55.80
CLASS 6A
1. Flower Mound (TX) 88.90
2. Coppell (TX) 85.70
3. Waxahachie (TX) 84.45
4. Mustang (OK) 79.95
5. Carroll (TX) 77.55
6. Lewisville (TX) 72.45
7. Trinity (TX) 70.00
8. Byron Nelson (TX) 67.75
FINALS
1. Flower Mound (TX) 89.70
2. Coppell (TX) 86.80
3. Waxahachie (TX) 83.65
4. Colleyville Heritage (TX) 78.60
5. Burleson Centennial (TX) 74.60
6. Mustang (OK) 72.50
7. Aledo (TX) 71.40
8. Carroll (TX) 70.30
9. Lewisville (TX) 62.00
10. Chisholm Trail (TX) 61.30

10/12/19 – War Eagle Classic (Rogers, AR)

Finals Recaps

FINALS
1. Bentonville West (AR) 95.04
2. Fort Gibson (OK) 93.85
3. Har-Ber (AR) 93.80
4. Siloam Springs (AR) 92.00
5. Springdale (AR) 86.60
6. Rogers (AR) 85.50
7. Prairie Grove (AR) 82.35
8. West Fork (AR) 73.38
9. Farmington (AR) 67.40
10. Green Forest (AR) 67.08

10/18-19/19 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (St. Louis, MO)

FRIDAY SCHEDULE
10:30 Francis Howell Central (MO)
10:45 Parkway Central (MO)
11:00 McCracken County (KY)
11:15 Collinsville (IL)
11:30 Bentonville (AR)
11:45 Fort Zumwalt West (MO)
12:00 Bellevue West (NE)
12:15 Alton (IL)
12:30 BREAK
1:00 Oakville (MO)
1:15 Hickman (MO)
1:30 Liberty (CO)
1:45 East Peoria Community (IL)
2:00 Washington (MO)
2:15 Triad (IL)
2:30 Hernando (MS)
2:45 Providence Catholic (IL)
3:00 Granite City (IL)
3:15 Highland (IL)
3:30 Monticello (IL)
3:45 Normal (IL)
4:00 Wentzville Holt (MO)
4:15 BREAK
4:30 Francis Howell (MO)
4:45 Marquette (MO)
5:00 Francis Howell North (MO)
5:15 Timberland (MO)
5:30 Mascoutah (IL)
5:45 O’Fallon Township (IL)
6:00 Rockwood Summit (MO)
6:15 Northwest (MO)
6:30 Fort Zumwalt North (MO)
6:45 BREAK
7:30 Lafayette (MO)
7:45 Belleville East (IL)
8:00 Lindbergh (MO)
8:15 Grain Valley (MO)
8:30 Air Academy (CO)
8:45 Kickapoo (MO)
9:00 Union (OK)
9:15 Bellevue East (NE)
9:30 Blue Springs (MO)
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
7:15 Dixie Heights (KY)
7:30 Nixa (MO)
7:45 Camdenton (MO)
8:00 Washington (OK)
8:15 Bartlesville (OK)
8:30 Coppell (TX)
8:45 Hollister (MO)
9:00 Neosho (MO)
9:15 Bixby (OK)
9:30 BREAK
9:45 Lake Travis (TX)
10:00 L.D. Bell (TX)
10:15 Haltom (TX)
10:30 Rosemount (MN)
10:45 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
11:00 Bentonville West (AR)
11:15 Millard North (NE)
11:30 Carroll (TX)
11:45 Mahomet-Seymour (IL)
12:00 Jenks (OK)
12:15 Lincoln (SD)
12:30 Siegel (TN)
12:45 BREAK
1:15 Willard (MO)
1:30 Trinity (TX)
1:45 Choctaw (OK)
2:00 Union City (TN)
2:15 Cedar Rapids Prairie (IA)
2:30 Jefferson City (MO)
2:45 DeSoto Central (MS)
3:00 Franklin (TN)
3:15 Broken Arrow (OK)
3:30 EXH:  Austin Peay State University

10/19/19 – Francis Howell North Music in Motion (St. Charles, MO)

SCHEDULE
11:00 Fox (MO)
11:15 St. Charles (MO)
11:30 Union (MO)
11:45 Fort Zumwalt West (MO)
12:00 Mehlville (MO)
12:15 Mater Dei Catholic (IL)
12:30 BREAK
2:00 St. James (MO)
2:15 Ozark (MO)
2:30 Republic (MO)
2:45 Lee’s Summit (MO)
3:00 Enid (OK)
3:15 EXH:  Francis Howell North (MO)

10/25-26/19 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (Indianapolis, IN)

FRIDAY SCHEDULE
8:00 Franklin Central (IN)
8:15 Franklin Community (IN)
8:30 Springs Valley (IN)
8:45 Norwell (IN)
9:00 Todd County Central (KY)
9:15 Jeffersonville (IN)
9:30 Lafayette Jefferson (IN)
9:45 Madison (OH)
10:00 Grayson County (KY)
10:15 Hamilton Southeastern (IN)
10:30 BREAK
10:45 Wheaton North (IL)
11:00 Central Hardin (KY)
11:15 Henry Clay (KY)
11:30 Western (IN)
11:45 Concord Community (IN)
12:00 Noblesville (IN)
12:15 Ben Davis (IN)
12:30 Dublin Coffman (OH)
12:45 Terre Haute North Vigo (IN)
1:00 Greenwood Community (IN)
1:15 Walter E. Stebbins (OH)
1:30 BREAK
1:45 Walnut Hills (OH)
2:00 Concordia Lutheran (IN)
2:15 Homestead (IN)
2:30 Northmont (OH)
2:45 Greenfield Central (IN)
3:00 Kettering Fairmont (OH)
3:15 Beech Grove (IN)
3:30 Lakota East (OH)
3:45 Pendleton Heights (IN)
4:00 BREAK
4:30 Northwestern (IN)
4:45 Lake Central (IN)
5:00 Terre Haute South Vigo (IN)
5:15 Forest Park (IN)
5:30 William Henry Harrison (IN)
5:45 Limestone Community (IL)
6:00 Herscher (IL)
6:15 Fishers (IN)
6:30 Castle (IN)
6:45 Brownsburg (IN)
7:00 BREAK
7:15 Grove City (OH)
7:30 Lawrence Township (IN)
7:45 Avon (IN)
8:00 Center Grove (IN)
8:15 Edgewood (IN)
8:30 Centerville (OH)
8:45 Orleans (IN)
9:00 Carmel (IN)
9:15 Owen Valley (IN)
9:30 Plainfield (IN)
9:45 Northrop (IN)
10:00 Lewis Cass (IN)
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
7:00 Zionsville Community (IN)
7:15 Lake Park (IL)
7:30 Goshen (IN)
7:45 Eden Prairie (MN)
8:00 Lockport Township (IL)
8:15 Bryant (AR)
8:30 Summit (TN)
8:45 Huntley (IL)
9:00 Blue Springs South (MO)
9:15 Lincoln-Way Community (IL)
9:30 BREAK
9:45 Evansville Central (IN)
10:00 Fort Zumwalt North (MO)
10:15 East River (FL)
10:30 Penn (IN)
10:45 Portage (IN)
11:00 Collierville (TN)
11:15 Grain Valley (MO)
11:30 North Hardin (KY)
11:45 Victor J. Andrew (IL)
12:00 Rock Island (IL)
12:15 Mustang (OK)
12:30 BREAK
12:45 F.J. Reitz (IN)
1:00 Marian Catholic (IL)
1:15 Blue Springs (MO)
1:30 Morton (IL)
1:45 Worthington Kilbourne (OH)
2:00 O’Fallon Township (IL)
2:15 NorthWood (IN)
2:30 Pickerington North (OH)
2:45 Fairfield (IN)
3:00 Prospect (IL)
3:15 Naperville Central (IL)
3:30 EXH:  Indiana University

11/1-2/19 – Bands of America Super Regional Championships (San Antonio, TX)

FRIDAY SCHEDULE
8:15 United (TX)
8:30 Paetow (TX)
8:45 East View (TX)
9:00 Jourdanton (TX)
9:15 Katy (TX)
9:30 Smithson Valley (TX)
9:45 Obra D. Tompkins (TX)
10:00 New Braunfels (TX)
10:15 Cedar Ridge (TX)
BREAK
10:45 Robinson (TX)
11:00 McCollum (TX)
11:15 Robstown (TX)
11:30 Westwood (TX)
11:45 Sandra Day O’Connor (TX)
12:00 Del Rio (TX)
12:15 Legacy of Educational Excellence (TX)
12:30 Westlake (TX)
12:45 Byron P. Steele II (TX)
1:00 James Madison (TX)
1:15 Waller (TX)
1:30 BREAK
1:45 Lehman (TX)
2:00 Keller Central (TX)
2:15 Douglas MacArthur (TX)
2:30 John B. Alexander (TX)
2:45 Keller (TX)
3:00 Hendrickson (TX)
3:15 James Bowie (TX)
3:30 Ronald Reagan (TX)
3:45 Clear Brook (TX)
4:00 Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX)
4:15 BREAK
4:30 Palmview (TX)
4:45 Pflugerville (TX)
5:00 Vandegrift (TX)
5:15 Leander (TX)
5:30 Vista Ridge (TX)
5:45 McNeil (TX)
6:00 Cedar Park (TX)
6:15 Cypress Falls (TX)
6:30 Weiss (TX)
6:45 Archbishop Alter (OH)
7:00 BREAK
7:15 Round Rock (TX)
7:30 Westlake (UT)
7:45 James E. Taylor (TX)
8:00 Coppell (TX)
8:15 Flower Mound (TX)
8:30 Collinsville (OK)
8:45 Rouse (TX)
9:00 Hollister (MO)
9:15 Vista Murrieta (CA)
9:30 Tom Glenn (TX)
9:45 Lake Travis (TX)
10:00 William H. Taft (TX)
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
7:00 Marcus (TX)
7:15 San Benito (TX)
7:30 Hebron (TX)
7:45 La Joya (TX)
8:00 Timber Creek (TX)
8:15 Burleson Centennial (TX)
8:30 Wylie East (TX)
8:45 Veterans Memorial (TX)
9:00 Klein Oak (TX)
9:15 Pearland (TX)
9:30 BREAK
9:45 The Woodlands (TX)
10:00 Roma (TX)
10:15 Plano East (TX)
10:30 Pioneer (TX)
10:45 Hidalgo (TX)
11:00 Cy-Fair (TX)
11:15 Oak Ridge (TX)
11:30 Edinburg North (TX)
11:45 Clear Creek (TX)
12:00 Wakeland (TX)
12:15 George Ranch (TX)
12:30 BREAK
12:45 Friendswood (TX)
1:00 Wylie (TX)
1:15 Granbury (TX)
1:30 College Park (TX)
1:45 Conroe (TX)
2:00 Dawson (TX)
2:15 Juarez-Lincoln (TX)
2:30 Prosper (TX)
2:45 North Shore (TX)
3:00 L.D. Bell (TX)
3:15 Aledo (TX)
3:30 EXH:  University of Texas, Austin