2020 Scores

INVITATIONALS

9/26/20 – Eufaula Ironhead Invitational Marching Festival

Recaps
RESULTS
1. Checotah 179
2. Fort Gibson 174
3. Hilldale 171
4. Stigler 167
5. Adair 163
6. Washington 163
7. Beggs 162
8. Holdenville 135
9. Roland 113
10. Quinton 93
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Fort Gibson
OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD – Checotah
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Checotah
 

9/26/20 – Pauls Valley Marching Championships

Recaps

PARADE
CLASS 3A
1. Davis 246
2. Tishomingo 246
3. Coalgate 212
CLASS 4A
1. Elgin 284
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Maysville 268
CLASS 3A SMALL
1. Tishomingo 351
2. Tonkawa 342
CLASS 3A LARGE
1. Lindsay 315
2. Davis 299
3. Atoka 273
CLASS 4A
1. Elgin 417
2. Anadarko 246
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION – Davis
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR – Elgin
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES – Tishomingo
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES – Elgin

 

10/3/20 – Elgin Owls Southwest Showdown

Recaps

CLASS 2A WHITE
1. Ringwood 575
CLASS 3A RED
1. Tonkawa  653
2. Luther  483
3. Pathways  473
4. Pawhuska 365
CLASS 3A WHITE
1.  Washington 765
2.  Holdenville  687
3.  Bethel  625
CLASS 4A RED
1. Checotah 857
2. Hilldale 818
CLASS 4A WHITE
1. Tuttle 812
2. Cache 545
CLASS 5A RED
1. Duncan 828

10/6/20 – Tri-State Marching Festival

CLASS 2A
I Waukomis
II Kremlin-Hillsdale
n/a Pond Creek-Hunter
II Ringwood
I Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
I Seiling
CLASS 3A
II Fairview
I Tonkawa
I Perry
II Hennessey
II Blackwell
CLASS 4A
II Kingfisher
II Alva

10/10/20 – Beggs Marching Invitational

Recaps

CLASS 2A
Waukomis II II II
CLASS 3A
Victory Christian I I II
Sperry II II I
Eufaula I I I
Adair I I I
Sequoyah (Claremore) II II II
Beggs I I I
CLASS 4A
Stigler II I I
Checotah I I I
CLASS 6A
Muskogee II II I

10/10/20 – Holdenville Blue & Gold Marching Classic

Recaps

CLASS 2A/3A BLUE
1. Bethel 156.0
2. Lindsay 142.6
3. Quinton 119.6
CLASS 3A GOLD
1. Davis 155.0
2. Luther 139.6
CLASS 3A WHITE
1. Tonkawa 140.3
2. Fairview 139.3
3. Morrison 89.0
CLASS 5A
1. Durant 180.3
CLASS 4A
1. Elgin 193.3
2. Hilldale 177.0
3. Tecumseh 143.0

 

OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

10/13/20 – Northeast Regional (Oologah HS)

CLASS 3A
I Victory Christian
II Nowata
I Sequoyah (Claremore)
I Sperry
II Chandler
I Prague
II Meeker
I Beggs
CLASS 4A
I Grove
I Hilldale
I Miami
I Fort Gibson
I Checotah

10/14/20 – Southeast Regional (Atoka HS)

CLASS 2A
II Central High
II Quinton
CLASS 3A
I Atoka
I Henryetta
I Antlers
I Tishomingo
I Eufaula
I Idabel
CLASS 4A
I Madill
II Tecumseh
I Plainview
II McLoud
I Stigler

10/20/20 – Southwest Regional (Cameron University)

CLASS 2A
I Snyder
II Maysville
CLASS 3A
II Cordell
I Lindsay
I Washington
I Community Christian
III Frederick
I Kingston
CLASS 4A
I Cache
I Elk City
I Lone Grove
I Blanchard
I Tuttle
I Pauls Valley
I Elgin

10/21/20 – Northwest Regional (Enid HS)

CLASS 2A
I Waukomis
I Ringwood
II Kremlin-Hillsdale
I Seiling
I Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
II Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A
I Tonkawa
I Bethel
II Blackwell
II Hennessey
I Alva
III Morrison
II Luther
II Pathways
N/S Pawhuska
II Roland
I Perry
CLASS 4A
II Kingfisher
I Harrah
II Woodward

11/3/20 – West Regional (Yukon HS)

CLASS 3A
II Fairview
I Holdenville
I Oklahoma Union
CLASS 5A
I Carl Albert
I Piedmont
I Collinsville
I Duncan
I McAlester
N/S Sapulpa
I Durant
CLASS 6A
I Moore
CO Del City
I Bartlesville
I Putnam City North
I Mustang
I Westmoore
I Edmond Memorial
I Edmond Santa Fe
I Southmoore
II Muskogee

 

OUT OF STATE EVENTS

No FAQs Found