2021 Scores

INVITATIONALS

9/18/21 – Moore Outdoor Music Festival

SCHEDULE
12:15 Carl Albert
12:30 Guthrie
12:45 Washington
1:00 Harrah
BREAK
1:45 Purcell
2:00 Yukon
2:15 Altus
2:30 Norman
2:45 Putnam City West
BREAK
3:15 Blanchard
3:30 Piedmont
3:45 Edmond Memorial
4:00 Deer Creek
4:15 Southmoore
6:30 Finals begins
10:05 Moore (exh)

9/25/21 – Eufaula Ironhead Invitational Marching Festival

SCHEDULE
8:30 Quinton 3A WHITE
8:45 Panama 3A WHITE
9:00 Haskell 3A WHITE
9:15 Warner 3A WHITE
9:30 Wilburton 3A BLACK
9:45 Hennessey 3A BLACK
10:00 Salina 3A BLACK
10:15 Prague 3A BLACK
10:30 Spiro 3A MAROON
10:45 Chandler 3A MAROON
BREAK
12:00 Beggs 3A MAROON
12:30 Checotah 3A MAROON
1:00 Locust Grove 4A
1:30 Poteau 4A
2:00 Stigler 4A
2:30 Jay 4A
3:00 Glenpool 5A
3:30 Charles Page 6A
4:00 Eufaula EXH

9/25/21 – Owasso Invitational Marching Festival

SCHEDULE
10:45 Tulsa Memorial
11:00 Muskogee
11:15 Fort Gibson
11:30 Morris
11:45 Putnam City
12:00 Berryhill
LUNCH
1:00 Bartlesville
1:15 Collinsville
1:30 McAlester
1:45 Edmond Santa Fe
2:00 Coweta
2:15 Tahlequah
BREAK
2:45 Stillwater
3:00 Bentonville West (AR)
3:15 Choctaw
3:30 Fayetteville (AR)
3:45 Union
4:00 Jenks
4:15 Bixby

9/25/21 – Stallion Battalion Invitational Marching Festival

SCHEDULE
8:00 Oklahoma Union 1A
8:15 Fairland 1A
8:30 Nowata 2A BLUE
8:45 Victory Christian 2A BLUE
9:00 Roland 2A BLUE
9:15 Wyandotte 2A GOLD
9:30 Pocola 2A GOLD
9:45 Adair 2A GOLD
10:00 Garber 1A
BREAK
10:30 Dewey 3A
10:45 Mannford 3A
11:00 Verdigris 3A
11:15 Perkins-Tryon 3A
11:30 Field Kindley (KS) 4A BLUE
11:45 Bristow 4A BLUE
12:00 Cleveland 4A BLUE
12:15 Hilldale 4A BLUE
12:30 Skiatook 4A BLUE
LUNCH
1:30 Catoosa 4A GOLD
1:45 Miami 4A GOLD
2:00 Sallisaw 4A GOLD
2:15 Wagoner 4A GOLD
2:30 Grove 4A GOLD
2:45 Edison Prep 5A
3:00 Claremore 5A
3:15 Pryor 5A
3:30 Sapulpa 5A
6:00 Finals begins
9:00 Oologah EXH

9/25/21 – Yukon Invitational Marching Festival

SCHEDULE
10:30 Tonkawa 3A
10:45 Washington 3A
11:00 Tuttle 4A
11:15 Newcastle 4A
11:30 Shawnee 5A
11:45 Norman North 6A
12:00 Del City 5A
12:15 Hennessey 3A
LUNCH
1:45 Woodward 4A
2:00 Putnam City North 6A
2:15 Blanchard 4A
2:30 Carl Albert 5A
2:45 Putnam City West 6A
3:00 Edmond Memorial 6A
3:15 Piedmont 5A
3:30 Edmond North 6A
3:45 Southmoore 6A
4:00 Westmoore 6A
4:15 Mustang 6A
6:30 Finals begins
9:45 Yukon EXH

9/25/21 – Pauls Valley Marching Band Championships

SCHEDULE
1:35 Maysville 2A
1:50 Konawa 2A
2:05 Elmore City-Pernell 2A
2:20 Tishomingo 3A SMALL
2:35 Coalgate 3A SMALL
2:50 Davis 3A SMALL
3:05 Alva 3A SMALL
BREAK
3:35 Lexington 3A LARGE
3:50 Atoka 3A LARGE
4:05 Lindsay 3A LARGE
4:20 Lone Grove 4A SMALL
4:35 Anadarko 4A SMALL
4:50 McLoud 4A SMALL
5:05 Madill 4A SMALL
BREAK
5:35 Harrah 4A LARGE
5:50 Weatherford 4A LARGE
6:05 Tecumseh 4A LARGE
6:20 Ardmore 5A
6:35 Lawton 6A
6:50 Pauls Valley EXH



OSSAA REGIONAL CONTESTS

No FAQs Found



OKLAHOMA BANDMASTERS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

10/9/21 – Class 1A-3A Championships

SCHEDULE
10:45 Pocola 2A
11:00 Madill 3A
11:15 Berryhill 3A
11:30 Roland 2A
11:45 Hennessey 2A
LUNCH
1:00 Oklahoma Union 1A
1:15 Idabel 2A
1:30 Alva 2A
1:45 Rush Springs 1A
2:00 Purcell 2A
2:15 Kingston 3A
BREAK
2:45 Verdigris 3A
3:00 Garber 1A
3:15 Adair 2A
3:30 Perry 2A
3:45 Washington 2A
4:00 Lexington 2A
6:30 Finals begins

10/9/21 – Class 4A Championships

SCHEDULE
10:45 Tuttle 4A
11:00 Elgin 4A
11:15 Cushing 4A
11:30 Fort Gibson 4A
11:45 Ada 4A
12:00 Poteau 4A
LUNCH
1:15 Harrah 4A
1:30 Weatherford 4A
1:45 Skiatook 4A
2:00 Newcastle 4A
2:15 Sallisaw 4A
BREAK
2:45 Catoosa 4A
3:00 Tecumseh 4A
3:15 Blanchard 4A
3:30 Wagoner 4A
3:45 Oologah 4A
4:00 Grove 4A
7:00 Finals begins

10/23/21 – Class 5A Championships

SCHEDULE
11:15 Claremore 5A
11:30 Pryor 5A
11:45 Tulsa Memorial 5A
12:00 Coweta 5A
LUNCH
1:15 Shawnee 5A
1:30 Guthrie 5A
1:45 Piedmont 5A
2:00 Collinsville 5A
2:15 Carl Albert 5A
BREAK
2:45 Glenpool 5A
3:00 Sapulpa 5A
3:15 Tahlequah 5A
3:30 McAlester 5A
3:45 Edison Prep 5A
4:00 Durant 5A
7:00 Finals begins

10/30/21 – Class 6A1-6A2 Championships

SCHEDULE
10:30 Putnam City North 6A2
10:45 Broken Arrow 6A1
11:00 Jenks 6A1
11:15 Edmond Memorial 6A1
11:30 Westmoore 6A1
11:45 Edmond Santa Fe 6A1
12:00 Choctaw 6A2
LUNCH
1:00 Stillwater 6A2
1:15 Union 6A1
1:30 Mustang 6A1
1:45 Yukon 6A1
2:00 Deer Creek 6A2
2:15 Southmoore 6A1
BREAK
2:45 Owasso 6A1
3:00 Moore 6A1
3:15 Putnam City West 6A2
3:30 Bixby 6A2
3:45 Bartlesville 6A2
4:00 Edmond North 6A1
7:00 Finals begins



OUT OF STATE EVENTS

10/2/21 – Bentonville Invitational Marching Festival (Bentonville, AR)

SCHEDULE
11:00 Willow Springs (MO) A
11:15 Gravette (AR) A
11:30 Pottsville (AR) A
11:45 Camdenton (MO) AA
12:00 Bartlesville (OK) AAA
12:15 Kickapoo (MO) AAA
12:30 Rogers (AR) AAAA
BREAK
1:15 Heritage (AR) AAAA
1:30 Fort Zumwalt West (MO) AAA
1:45 Blue Valley (KS) AA
2:00 Bentonville West (AR) AAA
2:15 Tahlequah (OK) AA
2:30 Union (OK) AAAA
2:45 Fayetteville (AR) AAAA