untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Konawa Band Day

October 3, 2015
Konawa High School

 

PARADE RECAPS  |  FIELD RECAPS
PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell

225

2. Wynnewood 176
3. Hollis 158
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A
1. Comanche 249
2. Wayne 223
3. Lexington 220
4. Wewoka 211
5. Hennessey 199
6. Luther

189

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Comanche
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Hennessey
CLASS 4A
1. Pauls Valley 284
2. Elgin 267
3. Bethel 264
4. Blanchard 261
5. Purcell 242
6. Sulphur

170

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Pauls Valley
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Bethel
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 221
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore
FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 292
2. Hollis 269
3. Wynnewood 201
OUTSTANDING CLASS 2A BAND - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A - SMALL
1. Hennessey 355
2. Wayne 325
3. Luther 280
4. Okemah 267
5. Wewoka 186
CLASS 3A - MIDDLE
1. Holdenville 367
2. Washington 360
3. Lindsay 351
4. Wilburton 315
CLASS 3A - LARGE
1. Eufaula 403
2. Chandler 373
3. Comanche 369
4. Lexington 342
OUTSTANDING CLASS 3A BAND - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Lindsay
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Comanche
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Comanche
CLASS 4A - SMALL
1. Pauls Valley 425
2. Purcell 388
3. Bethel 385
4. Sulphur 296
CLASS 4A - MIDDLE
1. Bethany 350
2. Newcastle 330
3. Seminole 309
4. Anadarko 243
CLASS 4A - LARGE
1. Blanchard 428
2. Elgin 396
3. Chickasha 347
OUTSTANDING CLASS 4A BAND - Blanchard
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Pauls Valley
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Purcell
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Blanchard
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Blanchard
CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 320
OUTSTANDING CLASS 4A BAND - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES - Comanche
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES - Pauls Valley
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES - Ardmore