untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Bands of America Super Regional Championships

October 30-31, 2015
San Antonio, Texas

 

CLASS A
1. Hidalgo (TX) 68.05
2. Archbishop Alter (OH) 63.45
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Hidalgo (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL - Hidalgo (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT - Hidalgo (TX)
CLASS AA
1. Aledo (TX) 79.05
2. Lubbock-Cooper (TX) 62.80
3. Calallen (TX) 62.80
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Aledo (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL - Aledo (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT - Aledo (TX)
CLASS AAA
1. Cedar Park (TX) 90.50
2. Vandegrift (TX) 88.80
3. Wakeland (TX) 84.80
4. Friendswood (TX) 83.20
5. Vista Ridge (TX) 81.60
6. Pflugerville (TX) 76.65
7. Wagner (TX) 75.40
8. Azle (TX) 73.85
9. Lehman (TX) 70.45
10. Roma (TX) 68.85
11. Edinburg (TX) 65.60
12. Juarez-Lincoln (TX) 64.75
13. Palmview (TX) 63.55
14. Waller (TX) 63.20
15. Rivera (TX) 61.35
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Cedar Park (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL - Wakeland (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT - Cedar Park (TX)
CLASS AAAA
1. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 94.35
2. Ronald Reagan (TX) 93.75
3. Flower Mound (TX) 93.40
4. Round Rock (TX) 92.10
5. Hebron (TX) 91.55
6. The Woodlands (TX) 90.30
7. Marcus (TX) 90.05
8. James Bowie (TX) 88.80
9. Owasso 86.65
10. Keller (TX) 86.10
11. Cedar Ridge (TX) 84.35
12. Westlake (TX) 83.00
13. Cy-Fair (TX) 82.65
14. The Woodlands College Park (TX) 82.20
15. Brazoswood (TX) 81.70
16. Oak Ridge (TX) 80.90
17. Coppell (TX) 80.80
18. North Shore (TX) 80.00
19. Keller Central (TX) 79.85
20. Mansfield (TX) 79.15
21. Spring (TX) 78.05
22. Katy (TX) 76.25
23. Plano East (TX) 76.25
24. James Martin (TX) 76.10
25. Seven Lakes (TX) 74.55
26. Dickinson (TX) 74.00
27. Rouse (TX) 71.75
28. United (TX) 71.10
29. Morton Ranch (TX) 70.75
30. Sandra Day O'Connor (TX) 69.50
31. James Madison (TX) 69.15
32. Earl Warren (TX) 68.10
33. Louis D. Brandeis (TX) 66.90
34. George Ranch (TX) 65.45
35. Alvin (TX) 65.30
36. United South (TX) 65.25
37. Robert E. Lee (TX) 64.70
38. Douglas MacArthur (TX) 61.05
39. Del Valle (TX) 60.95
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Flower Mound (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL - Ronald Reagan (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT - Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX)
FINALS
1. Flower Mound (TX) 92.75
2. Ronald Reagan (TX) 92.35
3. Claudia Taylor Johnson (TX) 91.90
4. Hebron (TX) 91.60
5. Cedar Park (TX) 91.20
6. Marcus (TX) 91.20
7. The Woodlands (TX) 88.85
8. Owasso 88.50
9. Round Rock (TX) 87.50
10. Vandegrift (TX) 87.30
11. James Bowie (TX) 87.10
12. Cedar Ridge (TX) 85.10
13. Keller (TX) 85.10
14. Wakeland (TX) 84.70
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Hebron (TX) & Marcus (TX)
OUTSTANDING VISUAL - Ronald Reagan (TX)
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT - Flower Mound (TX)