untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Konawa Band Day

October 2, 2010
Konawa High School

 

PARADE RECAP   |   FIELD RECAP
PARADE
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 273
2. Wayne 246

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Wayne

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elmore City-Pernell

CLASS 3A
1. Bethel 273
2. Purcell 267
3. Washington 250
4. Comanche 246
5. Hennessey 243
6. Stigler 239
7. Wilburton 220

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Purcell

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Hennessey

CLASS 4A
1. Blanchard 281
2. Pauls Valley 270
3. Harrah 252
4. Elgin 244
5. Bethany 240

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Pauls Valley

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Bethany

CLASS 5A
1. Ardmore 257

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore

FIELD
CLASS 2A
1. Elmore City-Pernell 398
2. Wayne 345

OUTSTANDING CLASS 2A BAND - Elmore City-Pernell

OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Elmore City-Pernell

OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Elmore City-Pernell

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Wayne

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elmore City-Pernell

 
CLASS 3A-SMALL
1. Hennessey 376
2. Washington 367
3. Panama 351
4. Wewoka 295
CLASS 3A-MEDIUM
1. Lindsay 365.5
2. Holdenville 359
3. Wilburton 349
4. Meeker 318
CLASS 3A-LARGE
1. Eufaula 407
2. Purcell 403
3. Bethel 401
4. Comanche 351.5
5. Stigler 342

OUTSTANDING CLASS 3A BAND - Eufaula

OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Bethel

OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Purcell

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Bethel

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Eufaula

 
CLASS 4A-SMALL
1. Newcastle 347
CLASS 4A-MEDIUM
1. Blanchard 401
2. Pauls Valley 377
3. Seminole 304
CLASS 4A-LARGE
1. McLoud 403
2. Harrah 359
3. Elgin 303

OUTSTANDING CLASS 4A BAND - McLoud

OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Blanchard & McLoud

OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Pauls Valley

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Blanchard

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - McLoud

 
CLASS 5A-SMALL
1. El Reno 364
2. Noble 358
CLASS 5A-LARGE
1. Deer Creek 392
2. Western Heights 379
3. Ardmore 376

OUTSTANDING CLASS 5A BAND - Deer Creek

OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Deer Creek

OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Noble

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Western Heights

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore

 

CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES - Elmore City-Pernell

CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES - Bethel
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES - Blanchard
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES - Ardmore