untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Konawa Band Day

October 6, 2007
Konawa High School

 

PARADE
CLASS 1A
1. Elmore City-Pernell
2. Maysville
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 2A
1. Bethel
2. Bethany
3. Wilburton
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Wilburton
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Bethany
CLASS 3A
1. Purcell
2. Elgin
3. Byng
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Purcell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elgin
CLASS 4A
1. Harrah
2. Ardmore
3. Western Heights
4. Noble

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore

 
FIELD
CLASS 1A
1. Elmore City-Pernell
2. Maysville
CLASS 1A CHAMPION - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Elmore City-Pernell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 2A - SMALL
1. Wilburton
2. Washington
3. Vian
CLASS 2A - MEDIUM
1. Eufaula
2. Prague
3. Holdenville
CLASS 2A - LARGE
1. Bethel
2. Stigler
3. Bethany
CLASS 2A CHAMPION - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Washington/Wilburton
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Eufaula
CLASS 3A - SMALL
1. Purcell
2. Seminole
3. Elgin
CLASS 3A - LARGE
1. McLoud
2. Deer Creek
3. Tecumseh
CLASS 3A CHAMPION - McLoud
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - McLoud
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Purcell
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Purcell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Deer Creek
CLASS 4A - SMALL
1. Harrah
2. Western Heights
3. Ardmore
4. El Reno
CLASS 4A - LARGE
1. Lawton MacArthur
2. Chickasha
3. Noble
CLASS 5A
1. Putnam City West
CLASS 4A CHAMPION - Harrah
CLASS 5A CHAMPION - Putnam City West
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Lawton MacArthur
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Chickasha/Putnam City West
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Putnam City West
CLASS 1A SWEEPSTAKES - Elmore City-Pernell
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES - Bethel
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES - Purcell
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES - Harrah