untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Konawa Band Day

October 1, 2005
Konawa High School

 

PARADE
CLASS 1A
1. Maysville
2. Geary
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Geary
CLASS 2A
1. Wilburton
2. Bethel
3. Talihina
4. Purcell
5. Lexington
6. Wewoka
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Lexington
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Bethel
CLASS 3A
1. McLoud
2. Pauls Valley
3. Elgin
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - McLoud
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Elgin
CLASS 4A-5A
1. Ardmore
2. Western Heights
3. Del City
4. Harrah

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Ardmore

 
FIELD
CLASS 1A
1. Maysville
2. Geary
CLASS 1A CHAMPION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Maysville
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Maysville
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Geary
CLASS 2A - SMALL
1. Vian
2. Washington
3. Talihina
4. Wewoka
CLASS 2A - MEDIUM
1. Wilburton
2. Prague
3. Lindsay
4. Holdenville
CLASS 2A - LARGE
1. Bethel
2. Purcell
3. Bethany
4. Spiro
5. Lexington
CLASS 2A CHAMPION - Wilburton
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Wilburton
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Holdenville
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Bethany
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Bethel
CLASS 3A - SMALL
1. Eufaula
2. Seminole
3. Elgin
4. Pauls Valley
CLASS 3A - MEDIUM
1. Piedmont
2. Cushing
3. McLoud
CLASS 3A - LARGE
1. Tecumseh
2. Deer Creek
3. Woodward
CLASS 3A CHAMPION - Piedmont
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Piedmont
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Piedmont
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Piedmont
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Piedmont
CLASS 4A - SMALL
1. Ardmore
2. Harrah
3. Western Heights
CLASS 4A - LARGE
1. Altus
2. Chickasha
3. El Reno
CLASS 4A CHAMPION - Altus
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Altus
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Western Heights
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Western Heights
CLASS 5A
1. Norman North
2. Del City
CLASS 5A CHAMPION - Norman North
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Norman North
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Del City
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Norman North
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Norman North
CLASS 1A SWEEPSTAKES - Maysville
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES - Wilburton
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES - Pauls Valley
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES - Ardmore
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES - Del City