untitled
 

OKBC

                                   

Bands Contests Archives Links Contact OKBC Forum

Konawa Band Day

October 2, 2004
Konawa High School

 

PARADE
CLASS 1A
1. Maysville
2. Bowlegs
3. Weleetka
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Weleetka
CLASS 2A
1. Bethel
2. Wilburton
3. Purcell
4. Lexington
5. Bridge Creek
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Purcell
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Wilburton
CLASS 3A
1. Okmulgee
2. Broken Bow
3. Pauls Valley
4. McLoud
5. Elgin
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Pauls Valley
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Broken Bow
CLASS 4A-5A
1. Ardmore
2. Western Heights

OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore

OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Western Heights

 
FIELD
CLASS 1A
1. Maysville
2. Weleetka
3. Geary
4. Bowlegs
CLASS 1A CHAMPION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Maysville
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Weleetka
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Maysville
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Weleetka
CLASS 2A - SMALL
1. Lindsay
2. Lexington
3. Okemah
CLASS 2A - MEDIUM
1. Prague
2. Wilburton
3. Holdenville
4. Bridge Creek
CLASS 2A - LARGE
1. Bethel
2. Purcell
3. Spiro
4. Bethany
CLASS 2A CHAMPION - Prague
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Prague
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Purcell
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Wilburton
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Wilburton
CLASS 3A - SMALL
1. Eufaula
2. Pauls Valley
3. Seminole
4. Cache
5. Elgin
CLASS 3A - MEDIUM
1. Okmulgee
2. Piedmont
3. Cushing
4. McLoud
CLASS 3A - LARGE
1. Sallisaw
2. Broken Bow
3. Ada
4. Tecumseh
5. Deer Creek
CLASS 3A CHAMPION - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Eufaula
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Broken Bow
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Piedmont
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Piedmont
CLASS 4A - SMALL
1. Harrah
2. Ardmore
3. Western Heights
CLASS 4A - LARGE
1. Altus
2. Chickasha
3. El Reno
CLASS 4A CHAMPION - Altus
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Altus
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Harrah
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Ardmore
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Western Heights
CLASS 5A
1. Norman North
2. Midwest City
3. Norman
CLASS 5A CHAMPION - Norman North
OUTSTANDING MUSIC - Norman North
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR - Midwest City
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION - Midwest City
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY - Midwest City
CLASS 1A SWEEPSTAKES - Maysville
CLASS 2A SWEEPSTAKES - Bethel
CLASS 3A SWEEPSTAKES - Okmulgee
CLASS 4A SWEEPSTAKES - Ardmore
CLASS 5A SWEEPSTAKES - Norman North